In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(4) PLAN UPDATES.—The Board shall update the strategic workforce plan developed under paragraph (1) not less than once every 5 years.
“(5) RELATIONSHIP TO STRATEGIC PLAN.—The strategic workforce plan developed under paragraph (1) may be developed separately from, or incorporated into, the strategic plan required under section 306 of title 5.
“(6) AVAILABILITY.—The strategic workforce plan under paragraph (1) and the strategic plan required under section 306 of title 5 shall be—
(a) In general.—Section 1113 of title 49, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(i) Non-accident-related travel budget.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Board shall establish annual fiscal year budgets for non-accident-related travel expenditures for each Board member.