In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (ii) Metrics from validation programs carried out prior to the initiation of such review, including the number and types of projects, timeline milestones, and trends relating to the repeated use of non-basic criteria.
(iii) Training on the minimum standards of established validation work plans, including any guidance on the level of involvement of the validating authority, established justifications for involvement, and procedures for compliance document requests.
(d) International engagement strategy.—Section 40104(d) of title 49, United States Code, (as redesignated by section 356) is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(7) STRATEGIC PLAN.—The Administrator shall maintain a strategic plan for the international engagement of the Administration that includes—
“(A) all elements of the report required under section 243(b) of the FAA Reauthorization Act of 2018 (49 U.S.C. 44701 note);