In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (a) Unit member annual ethics training.—Section 44736 of title 49, United States Code, is further amended by adding at the end the following:
“(g) Ethics training requirement for ODA holders.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this subsection, the Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration shall review and ensure each ODA holder authorized by the Administrator under section 44702(d) has in effect a recurrent training program for all ODA unit members that covers—
“(B) the ODA holder’s code of ethics as required to be established under section 102(f) of the Aircraft Certification, Safety, and Accountability Act (49 U.S.C. 44701 note);
“(C) procedures for reporting safety concerns, as described in the respective approved procedures manual for the delegation;
“(2) FAA REVIEW.—
“(A) REVIEW OF TRAINING PROGRAM.—The Organization Designation Authorization Office of the Administration established under subsection (b) shall review each ODA holders’ recurrent training program to ensure such program includes—