In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (3) in subsection (d) by striking “provide for the following” and inserting “consider, or address through other means, the following”; and
(b) Safety management systems briefing.—Not later than 180 days after the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall brief the appropriate committees of Congress on how the final rule titled “Safety Management System”, published on April 26, 2024, (89 Fed. Reg. 33068), will—
(c) Improvement of publication of helicopter air ambulance operations data.—Section 44731 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(a) FAA oversight of repair stations located outside the United States.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 44733 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(B) in subsection (a) by striking “Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this section, the” and inserting “The”;
(C) in subsection (e)—
(ii) by inserting “and the applicable laws of the country in which the repair station is located” after “international agreements”; and