In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (d) Submission.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall submit to the appropriate committees of Congress, the subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies of the Committee on Appropriations of the Senate and the subcommittee on Transportation, Housing and Urban Development, and Related Agencies of the Committee on Appropriations of the House of Representatives the plan established under subsection (a).
(a) In general.—Chapter 448 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking section 44803 and inserting the following:
Ҥ 44803. Unmanned aircraft system test ranges
“(a) Test ranges.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—The Administrator of the Federal Aviation Administration shall carry out and update, as appropriate, a program for the use of unmanned aircraft system (in this section referred to as UAS) test ranges to—
“(2) DESIGNATIONS.—
“(A) EXISTING TEST RANGES.—Test ranges designated under this section shall include the 7 test ranges established under the following: