In the Senate of the United States,
[…] The Secretary shall prioritize the use of such amounts in the territory the amount was originally apportioned in.”;
(c) Conforming amendments.—
(1) PROJECT GRANT APPLICATION APPROVAL.—Section 47106(a)(7) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 47114(d)(3)(B)” and inserting “section 47114(d)(2)(B)”.
(2) AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL CONTRACT PROGRAM.—Section 47124(b)(4) of title 49, United States Code, is further amended—
(a) In general.—Section 47114(f) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) by striking “sponsor of an airport having at least .25 percent of the total number of boardings each year in the United States and” and inserting “sponsor of a medium or large hub airport”;
(2) by striking paragraphs (2) and (3) and inserting the following: