In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Staffing review.—Not later than 2 years after the date of enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall conduct a review of airport environments and related regulations to evaluate sufficient staffing levels necessary for firefighting, rescue, and emergency medical services and response at airports certified under part 139 of title 14, Code of Federal Regulations.
(a) General written assurances.—Section 47107(a) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(3) by adding at the end the following:
“(22) the airport owner or operator may not restrict or prohibit the sale or self-fueling of any 100-octane low lead aviation gasoline for purchase or use by operators of general aviation aircraft if such aviation gasoline was available at such airport at any time during calendar year 2022, until the earlier of—
“(B) the date on which the airport or any retail fuel seller at such airport makes available an unleaded aviation gasoline that—
(b) Civil penalties for grant assurances violations.—Section 46301(a) of title 49, United States Code, is further amended—