In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 47101(g) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1) in the second sentence, by inserting “(including long-term resilience from the impact of natural hazards and severe weather events)” after “environmental”; and
Section 47102 of title 49, United States Code, is amended—
(2) in paragraph (3)—
(B) in subparagraph (B)—
(D) in subparagraph (K) by striking “if the airport is located in an air quality nonattainment or maintenance area (as defined in sections 171(2) and 175A of the Clean Air Act (42 U.S.C. 7501(2); 7505a)) and if the airport would be able to receive emission credits, as described in section 47139”;