Bill Sponsor
[…] (E) The requisite security clearance level for the position.

(F) The pay grade for the position.

(G) Any special pay or incentive pay payable for the position.

(3) INTEGRATED REPRESENTATION.—In establishing and filling the positions specified in paragraph (1), the Director of National Intelligence shall take such steps as may be necessary to ensure the integrated representation of officers and employees from the other elements of the intelligence community with respect to such positions.

SEC. 404. Insider threats.

Section 102A(f) of the National Security Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 3024(f)) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraphs (8) through (10) as paragraphs (9) through (11), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (7) the following new paragraph (8):

“(8) The Director of National Intelligence shall—

“(A) conduct assessments and audits of the compliance of each element of the intelligence community with minimum insider threat policy;

“(B) receive information from each element of the intelligence community regarding the collection, sharing, and use by such element of audit and monitoring data for insider threat detection across all classified and unclassified information technology systems within such element;