H. R. 3746 |
[…] programs under this section have terminated, the Secretary shall submit a comprehensive report to Congress on outcomes achieved under such programs.”. Section 407(b) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 607(b)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “(6) SPECIAL RULE REGARDING CALCULATION OF THE MINIMUM PARTICIPATION RATE.—The Secretary shall determine participation rates under this section without regard to any individual engaged in work in a family that receives no assistance under this part and less than $35 in assistance funded with qualified State expenditures (as defined in section 409(a)(7)(B)(i)).”. Section 411 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 611), as amended by section 302, is amended by adding at the end the following: “(f) Reporting performance indicators.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—Each State, in consultation with the Secretary, shall collect and submit to the Secretary the information necessary for each indicator described in paragraph (2), for fiscal year 2025 and each fiscal year thereafter. “(2) INDICATORS OF PERFORMANCE.—The indicators described in this paragraph for a fiscal year are the following: “(A) The percentage of individuals who were work-eligible individuals as of the time of exit from the program, who are in unsubsidized employment during the second quarter after the