H. R. 3746 |
[…] Sec. 313. Supplemental nutrition assistance program under the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008. Sec. 314. Waiver transparency. Sec. 321. Builder Act. Sec. 322. Interregional Transfer Capability Determination Study. Sec. 323. Permitting streamlining for energy storage. Sec. 324. Expediting completion of the Mountain Valley Pipeline. Sec. 401. Temporary extension of public debt limit. Except as expressly provided otherwise, any reference to “this Act” contained in any division of this Act shall be treated as referring only to the provisions of that division. (a) In general.—Section 251(c) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985 (2 U.S.C. 901(c)) is amended— (1) in paragraph (7)(B), by striking “and” at the end; and (2) by inserting after paragraph (8) the following: “(A) for the revised security category, $886,349,000,000 in new budget authority; and “(B) for the revised nonsecurity category; $703,651,000,000 in new budget authority; and “(A) for the revised security category, $895,212,000,000 in new budget authority; and “(B) for the revised nonsecurity category; $710,688,000,000 in new budget authority;”. (b) Conforming amendments to adjustments.— (1) CONTINUING DISABILITY REVIEWS AND REDERMINATIONS.—Section 251(b)(2)(B)(i) of