Bill Sponsor
[…] “(C) SET ASIDE FOR PROGRAM FOR SUSTAINABLE REUSE AND ALTERNATIVE ENERGY ON BROWNFIELD SITES.—Of amounts made available each fiscal year pursuant to subparagraph (A), at least 7.5 percent of such amounts shall be used to carry out the program under paragraph (13).”.

SEC. 40012. State response programs.

Section 128(a)(3) of the Comprehensive Environmental Response, Compensation, and Liability Act of 1980 (42 U.S.C. 9628(a)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) FUNDING.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this subsection—

“(A) $70,000,000 for fiscal year 2018;

“(B) $80,000,000 for fiscal year 2019;

“(C) $90,000,000 for fiscal year 2020;

“(D) $100,000,000 for fiscal year 2021; and

“(E) $110,000,000 for fiscal year 2022.”.

SEC. 51001. Hospital infrastructure.