115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] The report shall detail the following:
(1) The total number of members who attended TAP counseling.
(2) The number of members who attended TAP counseling under paragraph (1) of section 1142(f) of title 10, as amended by subsection (a).
(3) The number of members who attended TAP counseling under paragraph (2) of such section.
(4) The number of members who elected to attend each two-day instruction under paragraph (1)(D) of such section.
Section 453A(h) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 653a(h)) is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(4) VETERAN EMPLOYMENT.—The Secretaries of Labor and of Veterans Affairs shall have access to information reported by employers pursuant to subsection (b) of this section for purposes of tracking employment of veterans.”.
(a) Extension of pilot program.—Subsection (a) of section 301 of the Dignified Burial and Other Veterans’ Benefits Improvement Act of 2012 (Public Law 112–260; 10 U.S.C. 1144 note) is amended—