Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 604. Spoofing prevention.

Sec. 605. Configuration of multi-line telephone systems for direct dialing of 9–1–1.

Sec. 606. Report on promoting broadband Internet access service for veterans.

Sec. 607. Methodology for collection of mobile service coverage data.

Sec. 608. Accuracy of 9–1–1 call location information.

Sec. 609. Interagency Communications Security Committee.

SEC. 2. Commission defined.

In this Act, the term “Commission” means the Federal Communications Commission.

SEC. 101. Authorization of appropriations.

(a) In general.—Section 6 of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 156) is amended to read as follows:

“SEC. 6. Authorization of appropriations.

“(a) Authorization.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Commission to carry out the functions of the Commission $322,035,000 for each of the fiscal years 2019 and 2020.

“(b) Offsetting collections.—