Bill Sponsor
[…] “(i) a title and description of the overall project;

“(ii) a title and description for each component of the project;

“(iii) the location of the project; and

“(iv) the amount obligated for the project.

“(5) NOTICE TO CUSTOMERS.—A recreation service provider may inform a customer of the recreation service provider of any fee charged by the Secretary under this section.”.

(b) Conforming amendment.—Section 804 of the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6803) is amended by striking subsection (e).

SEC. 204. Online collection of certain recreation fees.

Section 803 of the Federal Lands Recreation Enhancement Act (16 U.S.C. 6802) (as amended by section 203(a)(3)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(j) Online payments.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—In addition to providing onsite payment methods, the Secretaries may collect payment online for—

“(A) entrance fees under subsection (e);

“(B) standard amenity recreation fees;

“(C) expanded amenity recreation fees; and

“(D) special recreation permit fees.