Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) PURPOSE OF REALLOCATION.—Consistent with subsection (d) of section 803 of division B of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2004 (Public Law 108–199, 16 U.S.C. 1851 note), the reallocation of the unused portion of the allocation provided to the allocation holder named in subsection (a) of such section for harvest in the Bering Sea subarea of the BSAI is for the purposes of economic development in Adak, Alaska pursuant to the requirements of the Magnuson-Stevens Fishery Conservation and Management Act (16 U.S.C. 1801 et seq.).

SEC. 407. Community Development Quota Program panel voting procedures.

Section 305(i)(1)(G)(iv) (16 U.S.C. 1855(i)(1)(G)(iv)) is amended to read as follows:

“(iv) VOTING REQUIREMENT.—The panel may act only by the affirmative vote of five of its members.”.

SEC. 408. Prohibition on shark feeding off coast of Florida.

Section 307 (16 U.S.C. 1857) is amended—

(1) by striking “It is unlawful—” and inserting the following:

“(a) In general.—It is unlawful—”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following: