Bill Sponsor
[…] Administrative Provision

to establish the sergeant at arms business continuity and disaster recovery fund for the senate

Sec. 701. Section 5 of the Legislative Branch Appropriations Act, 1991 (2 U.S.C. 6611) is amended—

(1) by striking all that precedes “is authorized,” and inserting the following:

“SEC. 5. Sergeant at arms business continuity and disaster recovery fund.

“(a) In general.—The Sergeant at Arms and Doorkeeper of the Senate”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following:

“(b) Sergeant at arms business continuity and disaster recovery fund.—