In the Senate of the United States,
[…] This title may be cited as the “Toxic Exposure in the American Military Act of 2022” or the “TEAM Act of 2022”.
(a) Advisory committees, panels, and boards.—Chapter 11 is amended by adding at the end the following new subchapter:
Ҥ 1171. Procedures to determine presumptions of service connection based on toxic exposure; definitions
“(a) Procedures.—The Secretary shall determine whether to establish, or to remove, presumptions of service connection based on toxic exposure pursuant to this subchapter, whereby—
“(1) under section 1172 of this title—
“(B) the working group established under subsection (b) of such section provides—