117th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(i) Certain agricultural assistance.—For purposes of this section, the term ‘qualified disaster relief payment’ shall include any assistance received under any of the following:
“(1) Assistance received under the Wildfires and Hurricanes Indemnity Program Plus under subpart O of part 760 of title 7, Code of Federal Regulations.
“(2) Assistance received under section 1501 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9081).
“(3) Noninsured crop assistance under section 196 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7333).
“(4) Assistance under a food assistance program under part 9 of title 7, Code of Federal Regulations.
“(5) Assistance under title IV of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2201 et seq.).
“(6) Assistance under the Quality Loss Assistance Program.”.