Bill Sponsor
[…] “(11) Projects that use natural and nature-based approaches for enhancing the resiliency of wastewater and stormwater infrastructure as eligible critical infrastructure projects (as compared to just general water infrastructure, which can also include drinking water systems).

“(12) Technical assistance to help develop comprehensive resilience and mitigation plans as an eligible funding effort.

“(b) Prohibition on use of funds for litigation.—No funds made available under this Act may be used to fund litigation against the Federal Government.”.

(d) Grants.—

(1) ADMINISTRATION.—Section 906(a)(1) of such Act (16 U.S.C. 7505(a)(1)) is amended—

(A) by amending subparagraph (B) to read as follows:

“(B) Selection procedures and criteria for the awarding of grants under this section that require consultation with the Administrator and the Secretary of the Interior.”;

(B) by amending subparagraph (C)(ii) to read as follows: