Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) TITLE 49.—

(A) NATIONAL SURFACE TRANSPORTATION AND INNOVATIVE FINANCE BUREAU.—Section 116(d)(1)(B) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “sections 501 through 503 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821–823)” and inserting “sections 22401 through 22403”.

(B) PROHIBITED DISCRIMINATION.—Section 306(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended—

(i) by striking “chapter 221 or 249 of this title,” and inserting “chapter 221, 224, or 249 of this title, or”; and

(ii) by striking “, or title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821 et seq.)”.

(C) GRANT CONDITIONS.—Section 22905(c)(2)(B) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 504 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 836)” and inserting “section 22404”.