Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The analysis for chapter 243 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 24320 and inserting the following:


“24320. Amtrak 5-year service line and asset line plans.”.

(c) Effective dates.—Section 11203(b) of the Passenger Rail Reform and Investment Act of 2015 (49 U.S.C. 24320 note) is amended—

(1) by striking “business” each place such term appears and inserting “service”; and

(2) by inserting “line” after “asset” each place such term appears.

SEC. 2208. Passenger experience enhancement.

(a) In general.—Section 24305(c)(4) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “only if revenues from the services each year at least equal the cost of providing the services”.

(b) Food and beverage service working group.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 24321 of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

§ 24321. Food and beverage service

“(a) Working group.—