Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Clerical amendment.—The analysis for subtitle III of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following:

“CHAPTER 67—National infrastructure investments


“Sec. 6701. National infrastructure project assistance.

“Sec. 6702. Local and regional project assistance.”.

SEC. 1203. National culvert removal, replacement, and restoration grant program.

(a) In general.—Chapter 67 of title 49, United States Code (as amended by section 1202(a)), is amended by adding at the end the following:

§ 6703. National culvert removal, replacement, and restoration grant program

“(a) Definitions.—In this section:

“(1) INDIAN TRIBE.—The term ‘Indian Tribe’ has the meaning given the term in section 4 of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 5304).

“(2) PROGRAM.—The term ‘program’ means the annual competitive grant program established under subsection (b).

“(3) SECRETARY.—The term ‘Secretary’ means the Secretary of Transportation.