Bill Sponsor
[…] (E) MILWAUKEE RAILROAD RESTRUCTURING ACT.—Section 15(f) of the Milwaukee Railroad Restructuring Act (45 U.S.C. 914(f)) is amended by striking “Section 516 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 836)” and inserting “Section 22404 of title 49, United States Code,”.

(F) ROCK ISLAND RAILROAD TRANSITION AND EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE ACT.—Section 104(b) of the Rock Island Railroad Transition and Employee Assistance Act (45 U.S.C. 1003(b)) is amended—

(i) in paragraph (1)—

(I) by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821 et seq.)” and inserting “chapter 224 of title 49, United States Code,”; and

(II) by striking “and section 18(b) of the Milwaukee Railroad Restructuring Act”; and