117th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (2) EXCLUSIONS.—Section 18 of the Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (43 U.S.C. 1344) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(i) This section shall not apply to the scheduling of any lease sale in an area of the outer Continental Shelf that is adjacent to any insular area of the United States.”.
(b) Wind lease sales for areas of the Outer Continental Shelf.—The Outer Continental Shelf Lands Act (43 U.S.C. 1331 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“SEC. 33. Wind lease sales for areas of the outer Continental Shelf.
“(a) Wind lease sales off coasts of Territories of the United States.—
“(1) STUDY ON FEASIBILITY OF CONDUCTING WIND LEASE SALES.—