Bill Sponsor
[…] (5) in paragraph (8)(A), as so redesignated, by striking “on a full-time basis”;

(6) in paragraph (9), as so redesignated, by striking “on a full-time basis”; and

(7) in paragraph (10), as so redesignated—

(A) by inserting “or a part-time basis” after “on a full-time basis”; and

(B) by inserting “, provided that the percentage of relocation expenses paid with funds under this chapter do not exceed the percentage of work hours the employee spends administering this Act” after “at which the relocation expenses are incurred”.

(c) Other activities.—Section 14(e) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777m(e)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“(3) A portion, as determined by the Sport Fishing and Boating Partnership Council, of funds disbursed for the purposes described in paragraph (2) but remaining unobligated prior to fiscal year 2021 shall be used to study—

“(A) the impact of derelict recreational vessels on recreational boating safety and recreational fishing; and

“(B) identify options and methods for recycling for recreational vessels.”.

SEC. 9703. Recreational boating access.