Bill Sponsor
[…] “(x) the amounts made available for high density states under section 5340(d) of such title.”;

(3) in subsection (d) by inserting “and section 5324 of title 49” after “section 125”;

(4) in subsection (e)—

(A) by striking “There is authorized” and inserting “For fiscal year 2023 and each fiscal year thereafter, there is authorized”; and

(B) by striking “for any of fiscal years 2017 through 2020”; and

(5) in subsection (f)(1) by striking “section 1102 or 3018 of the FAST Act” and inserting “any other provision of law”.

SEC. 1106. Transparency.

(a) Apportionment.—Section 104 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking subsection (g) and inserting the following:

“(g) Highway Trust Fund transparency and accountability reports.—

“(1) REQUIREMENT.—

“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall compile data in accordance with this subsection on the use of Federal-aid highway funds made available under this title.

“(B) USER FRIENDLY DATA.—The data compiled under subparagraph (A) shall be in a user friendly format that can be searched, downloaded, disaggregated, and filtered by data category.

“(2) PROJECT DATA.—