Bill Sponsor
[…] (20) DEVELOPMENT PHASE ACTIVITIES.—Section 602(e) is amended by striking “601(a)(1)(A)” and inserting “601(a)(2)(A)”.

(b) Clerical amendments.—

(1) IN GENERAL.—The table of contents for title 23, United States Code, is amended in the item relating to chapter 1 by striking “Federal Aid Highways” and inserting “Federal-aid Highways”.

(2) CHAPTER 3.—The analysis for chapter 3 of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking the item relating to section 325.

SEC. 2101. Authorizations.

(a) In general.—Section 5338 of title 49, United States Code, is amended to read as follows:

§ 5338. Authorizations

“(a) Grants.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—There shall be available from the Mass Transit Account of the Highway Trust Fund to carry out sections 5305, 5307, 5308, 5310, 5311, 5312, 5314, 5318, 5320, 5328, 5335, 5337, 5339, and 5340—

“(A) $17,894,460,367 for fiscal year 2023;

“(B) $18,201,940,770 for fiscal year 2024;

“(C) $18,551,676,708 for fiscal year 2025; and

“(D) $18,901,573,693 for fiscal year 2026.