H. R. 3684 |
[…] (a) Division of annual appropriations.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 4 of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777c) is amended— (A) in subsection (a), by striking “2021” and inserting “2026”; (I) in subparagraph (A), by striking “2021” and inserting “2026”; and (II) by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following: “(B) AVAILABLE AMOUNTS.—The available amount referred to in subparagraph (A) is— “(i) for the fiscal year that includes the date of enactment of the Surface Transportation Reauthorization Act of 2021, the sum obtained by adding— “(I) the available amount specified in this subparagraph for the preceding fiscal year; and “(II) $979,500; and “(ii) for each fiscal year