H. R. 3684 |
[…] matter preceding clause (i), by striking “of” and inserting “that”; (II) by redesignating clauses (i) and (ii) as subclauses (I) and (II), respectively, and adjusting the margins accordingly; (III) by inserting before subclause (I) (as so redesignated), the following: “(i) assesses—”; (IV) in clause (i) (as so designated)— (aa) in subclause (I) (as so redesignated), by striking “new fixed guideway capital projects and core capacity improvement projects” and inserting “all new fixed guideway capital projects and core capacity improvement projects for grant agreements under this section and section 3005(b) of the Federal Public Transportation Act of 2015 (49 U.S.C. 5309 note; Public Law 114–94)”; and (bb) in subclause (II) (as so redesignated), by striking “and” at the end; and (V) by adding at the end the following: “(ii) includes, with respect to projects that entered into revenue service since the previous biennial review— “(I) a description and analysis of the impacts of the projects on public transportation services and public transportation ridership; “(II) a description and analysis of the consistency of predicted and actual benefits and costs of the innovative project development and delivery methods of, or