H. R. 3684 |
[…] (e) Protection of information.—In carrying out the agreement, the Administrator and the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency shall protect information in accordance with— (1) section 552(b)(4) of title 5, United States Code (commonly known as the “Freedom of Information Act”); (2) subchapter III of chapter 35 of title 44, United States Code; and (3) any other applicable law (including regulations). (a) Future of industry program.— (1) IN GENERAL.—Section 452 of the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007 (42 U.S.C. 17111) is amended— (A) by striking the section heading and inserting the following: “future of industry program”; (i) by redesignating subparagraph (E) as subparagraph (F); and (ii) by inserting after subparagraph (D) the following: “(E) water and wastewater treatment facilities, including systems that treat municipal, industrial, and agricultural waste; and”; (C) by striking subsection (e); and (D) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (e).