H. R. 3684 |
[…] Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821–823)” and inserting “sections 22401 through 22403”. (B) PROHIBITED DISCRIMINATION.—Section 306(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (i) by striking “chapter 221 or 249 of this title,” and inserting “chapter 221, 224, or 249 of this title, or”; and (ii) by striking “, or title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821 et seq.)”. (C) PASSENGER RAIL REFORM AND INVESTMENT ACT OF 2015.—Section 11311(d) of the Passenger Rail Reform and Investment Act of 2015 (Public Law 114–94; 49 U.S.C. 20101 note) is amended by striking “, and section 502 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 822)”. (D) GRANT CONDITIONS.—Section 22905(c)(2)(B) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “section 504 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 836)” and inserting “section 22404”. (E) PASSENGER RAIL INVESTMENT AND IMPROVEMENT ACT OF 2008.—Section 205(g) of the Passenger Rail Investment and Improvement Act of 2008 (division B of Public Law 110–432; 49 U.S.C. 24101 note) is amended by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and