H. R. 3684 |
[…] “(i) Sunset.—The requirements of this section shall expire on October 31, 2025.”. (b) Clerical amendments.—The table of contents of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (Public Law 94–163; 89 Stat. 872) is amended— (1) by striking the item relating to section 361 and inserting the following:
(2) by striking the item relating to section 366 and inserting the following:
(1) Section 509(i)(3) of the Housing and Urban Development Act of 1970 (12 U.S.C. 1701z–8(i)(3)) is amended by striking “prescribed for such terms in section 366 of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act” and inserting “given the terms in section 361(c) of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act”. (2) Section 363 of the Energy Policy and Conservation Act (42 U.S.C. 6323) is amended— (A) by striking subsection (e); and (B) by redesignating subsection (f) as subsection (e).