H. R. 3684 |
[…] (2) PUBLICATION.—The Secretary shall make the report under paragraph (1) publicly available on the website of the Department. (a) In general.—Subchapter III of chapter 3 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: “§ 355. Motorcyclist Advisory Council “(a) Establishment.—Not later than 90 days after the date of enactment of this section, the Secretary of Transportation (referred to in this section as the ‘Secretary’) shall establish a council, to be known as the ‘Motorcyclist Advisory Council’ (referred to in this section as the ‘Council’).