H. R. 3684 |
[…] Section 5505 of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (A) in paragraph (1), by inserting “of Transportation, acting through the Assistant Secretary for Research and Technology (referred to in this section as the ‘Secretary’),” after “The Secretary”; and (i) in subparagraph (B), by inserting “multimodal” after “critical”; and (ii) in subparagraph (C), by inserting “with respect to the matters described in subparagraphs (A) through (G) of section 6503(c)(1)” after “transportation leaders”; (A) in paragraph (2)(A), by