H. R. 3684 |
[…] Section 221 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1301) is amended— (A) in subparagraph (A), by striking “and” at the end; (B) by redesignating subparagraph (B) as subparagraph (C); and (C) by inserting after subparagraph (A) the following: “(B) notification systems to inform the public of combined sewer or sanitary overflows that result in sewage being released into rivers and other waters; and”; (A) in the second sentence, by striking “The non-Federal share of the cost” and inserting the following: “(3) TYPES OF NON-FEDERAL SHARE.—The applicable non-Federal share of the cost under this subsection”; (B) in the first sentence, by striking “The Federal” and inserting the following: “(1) IN