H. R. 3684 |
[…] 104(b) of the Rock Island Railroad Transition and Employee Assistance Act (45 U.S.C. 1003(b)) is amended— (I) by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821 et seq.)” and inserting “chapter 224 of title 49, United States Code,”; and (II) by striking “and section 18(b) of the Milwaukee Railroad Restructuring Act”; and (ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976, and section 516 of such Act (45 U.S.C. 836)” and inserting “chapter 224 of title 49, United States Code, including section 22404 of such title,”. (A) NATIONAL SURFACE TRANSPORTATION AND INNOVATIVE FINANCE BUREAU.—Section 116(d)(1)(B) of title 49, United States Code, is amended by striking “sections 501 through 503 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821–823)” and inserting “sections 22401 through 22403”. (B) PROHIBITED DISCRIMINATION.—Section 306(b) of title 49, United States Code, is amended— (i) by striking “chapter 221 or 249 of this title,” and inserting “chapter 221, 224, or 249 of this title, or”; and (ii) by striking “, or title V of the