H. R. 3684 |
[…] “(2) LIMITATION ON USE OF FUNDS.—Of the amounts made available for grants under this section, not more than 2 percent may be used to pay the administrative costs of the Administrator.”. SEC. 50208. Grants for construction and refurbishing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income. Title II of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1281 et seq.) (as amended by section 50207) is amended by adding at the end the following: “SEC. 226. Grants for construction and refurbishing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income. “(a) Definition of eligible individual.—In this section, the term ‘eligible individual’ means a member of a low-income or moderate-income household, the members of which have a combined income (for the most recent 12-month period for which information is available) equal to not more than 50