H. R. 3684 |
[…] (c) Permitting process improvement.—Section 41003 of the FAST Act (42 U.S.C. 4370m–2) is amended— (A) in paragraph (1), by adding at the end the following: “(D) CONFIDENTIALITY.—Any information relating to Native American natural, cultural, and historical resources submitted in a notice by a project sponsor under subparagraph (A) shall be— “(i) kept confidential; and “(ii) exempt from the disclosure requirements under section 552 of title 5, United States Code (commonly known as the ‘Freedom of Information Act’), and the Federal Advisory Committee Act (5 U.S.C. App.).”; (i) in subparagraph (A), in the matter preceding clause (i),