H. R. 3684 |
[…] of transportation infrastructure projects otherwise eligible for assistance under this title.”. (b) Eligibility.—Section 602(a)(2) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (A) by striking “a rating” and inserting “an investment-grade rating”; and (B) by striking “$75,000,000” and inserting “$150,000,000”; and (A) by striking “the senior debt” and inserting “senior debt”; and (B) by striking “credit instrument is for an amount less than $75,000,000” and inserting “total amount of other senior debt and the Federal credit instrument is less than $150,000,000”. (c) Federal requirements.—Section 602(c)(1) of title 23, United States Code, is amended in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) by striking “and the requirements of section 5333(a) of title 49 for rail projects,” and inserting “the requirements of section 5333(a) of title 49 for rail projects, and the requirements of sections 47112(b) and 50101 of title 49 for airport-related projects,”. (d) Processing timelines.—Section 602(d) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (1) by redesignating paragraphs