H. R. 3684 |
[…] Safety Act of 2018 (title II of Public Law 115–265; 45 U.S.C. 822 note) is amended, in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by striking “for purposes of section 502(f)(4) of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 822(f)(4))” and inserting “for purposes of section 22402 of title 49, United States Code”. (E) MILWAUKEE RAILROAD RESTRUCTURING ACT.—Section 15(f) of the Milwaukee Railroad Restructuring Act (45 U.S.C. 914(f)) is amended by striking “Section 516 of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 836)” and inserting “Section 22404 of title 49, United States Code,”. (F) ROCK ISLAND RAILROAD TRANSITION AND EMPLOYEE ASSISTANCE ACT.—Section 104(b) of the Rock Island Railroad Transition and Employee Assistance Act (45 U.S.C. 1003(b)) is amended— (I) by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976 (45 U.S.C. 821 et seq.)” and inserting “chapter 224 of title 49, United States Code,”; and (II) by striking “and section 18(b) of the Milwaukee Railroad Restructuring Act”; and (ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “title V of the Railroad Revitalization and Regulatory Reform Act of 1976, and section 516 of such Act (45