H. R. 3684 |
[…] and inserting the following: “through— “(i) the implementation”; and (C) by adding at the end the following: “(ii) the consideration of incorporating natural infrastructure.”. (a) Administrative expenses.—Section 104(a)(1) of title 23, United States Code, is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) through (E) and inserting the following: “(A) $490,964,697 for fiscal year 2022; “(B) $500,783,991 for fiscal year 2023; “(C) $510,799,671 for fiscal year 2024; “(D) $521,015,664 for fiscal year 2025; and “(E) $531,435,977 for fiscal year 2026.”. (b) Division among programs of State share.—Section 104(b) of title 23, United States Code, is amended in subsection (b)— (1) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by inserting “the carbon reduction program under section 175, to carry out subsection (c) of the PROTECT program under section 176,” before “and to carry out section 134”; (2) in paragraph (1), by striking “63.7 percent” and inserting “59.0771195921461 percent”; (3) in paragraph (2), by striking “29.3 percent” and inserting “28.7402203421251 percent”; (4) in paragraph (3), by striking “7 percent” and inserting