H. R. 3684 |
[…] statements are accompanied by the applicant’s Federal tax returns and Internal Revenue Service tax verifications for the corresponding years.”; (2) in subsection (d)(3), by striking “section 502(f)” and inserting “section 22402(f)”; (3) in subsection (l)(3)(B), by striking “serving a direct loan” and inserting “servicing a direct loan”; and (4) in each of subsections (b) through (m), as applicable— (A) by striking “section 502” each place it appears and inserting “section 22402”; and (B) by striking “this title” each place it appears and inserting “this chapter”. (f) Employee protection.—Section 22404 of title 49, United States Code, as added by subsection (a)(2), and amended by subsection (a)(6), is further amended— (A) by striking “not otherwise protected under title V of the Regional Rail Reorganization Act of 1973 (45 U.S.C. 771 et seq.),”; (B) by striking “under this title” and inserting “under this chapter”; (C) by striking “within 120 days after the date of enactment of this title” and inserting “not later than 120 days after February 5, 1976”; and (D) by striking “within 150 days after the date of enactment of this title”