H. R. 3684 |
[…] year 2022, $12,786,434; and “(ii) for fiscal year 2023 and each fiscal year thereafter, the sum obtained by adding— “(I) the available amount specified in this subparagraph for the preceding fiscal year; and “(II) the product obtained by multiplying— “(aa) the available amount specified in this subparagraph for the preceding fiscal year; and “(bb) the change, relative to the preceding fiscal year, in the Consumer Price Index for All Urban Consumers published by the Department of Labor.”; and (C) in subsection (e)(2), by striking “$900,000” and inserting “$1,300,000”. (2) ADMINISTRATION.—Section 9(a) of the Dingell-Johnson Sport Fish Restoration Act (16 U.S.C. 777h(a)) is amended— (A) by striking paragraphs (1) and (2) and inserting the following: “(1) personnel costs of employees for the work hours of each employee spent directly administering this Act, as those hours are certified by the supervisor of the employee;”; (B) by redesignating paragraphs (3) through (12) as paragraphs (2) through (11), respectively; (C) in paragraph (2) (as so redesignated), by striking “paragraphs (1) and (2)” and inserting “paragraph (1)”; (D) in paragraph (4)(B) (as so redesignated), by striking “full-time equivalent employee