H. R. 3684 |
[…] of paragraph (8) (as so redesignated)— (i) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “describes” and inserting “includes”; and (ii) by striking clause (ii) and inserting the following: “(ii) a list of each project selected for funding for each fiscal year, including, for each project— “(I) the fiscal year during which the project was selected; “(II) the fiscal year in which the project is anticipated to be funded; “(III) the recipient; “(IV) the location, including the congressional district; “(V) the type; “(VI) the cost; and “(VII) a brief description.”. (2) STATE TRANSFERABILITY.—Section 126(b)(2) of title 23, United States Code, is amended— (A) by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; (B) by striking “reserved for a State under section 133(h) for a fiscal year may” and inserting the following: “set aside for a State under section 133(h) for a fiscal year— “(A) may”; and (C) by adding at the end the following: “(B) may only be transferred if the Secretary certifies that the State— “(i) held a competition in compliance with the guidance issued to carry out section 133(h) and provided sufficient time for applicants to apply; “(ii) offered to each