H. R. 3684 |
[…] “(C) PUBLICATION.—The reporting requirements for the accelerated implementation and deployment of advanced digital construction management systems program established under section 503(c)(5) of title 23 shall include data and analysis collected under this section.”. Section 5318 of title 49, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following: “(f) Capital equipment.—A facility operated and maintained under this section may use funds made available under this section for the acquisition of equipment and capital projects related to testing new bus models.”. Section 20005(b) of MAP–21 (49 U.S.C. 5303 note; Public Law 112–141) is amended— (1) in paragraph (2), in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting “or site-specific” after “comprehensive”; and (A) in subparagraph (B), by inserting “or a site-specific plan” after “comprehensive plan”;