Union Calendar No. 96
[…] (2) CONTENTS.—The report required under paragraph (1) shall include the following:
(A) A review of the compliance of the Department of Homeland Security with the requirements under section 604 of title VI of division A of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 (6 U.S.C. 453b) to buy certain items related to national security interests from sources in the United States.
(d) Clerical amendment.—The table of contents in section 1(b) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (Public Law 107–296; 116 Stat. 2135) is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 835 the following:
“Sec. 836. Requirements to buy certain items related to national security interests.”.
Union Calendar No. 96 | |||||
| |||||
[Report No. 117–135] | |||||
A BILL | |||||