H. R. 1892 |
[…] INFORMATION.—The Secretary shall, not later than December 31st of each year (beginning with 2018), post on the Internet website of the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services information on resource use measures in use under subsection (q), resource use measures under development and the time-frame for such development, potential future resource use measure topics, a description of stakeholder engagement, and the percent of expenditures under part A and this part that are covered by resource use measures.”; and (3) in subsection (s)(5)(B), by striking “section 1833(z)(2)(C)” and inserting “section 1833(z)(3)(D)”. (b) Physician-focused payment model technical advisory committee provision of initial proposal feedback.—Section 1868(c)(2)(C) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395ee(c)(2)(C)) is amended to read as follows: “(C) COMMITTEE REVIEW OF MODELS SUBMITTED.—The Committee, on a periodic basis— “(i) shall review models submitted under subparagraph (B); “(ii) may provide individuals and stakeholder entities who submitted such models with— “(I) initial feedback on such models regarding the extent to which such models meet the criteria described in subparagraph (A); and “(II) an explanation of the basis for the feedback provided under subclause (I); and “(iii) shall prepare comments and recommendations regarding whether such models