H. R. 1892 |
[…] (b) Lowering discounted price.—Section 1860D–14A(g)(4)(A) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–114a(g)(4)(A)) is amended by inserting “(or, with respect to a plan year after plan year 2018, 30 percent)” after “50 percent”. (a) In general.—Section 454(6)(B)(ii) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 654(6)(B)(ii)) is amended— (1) by striking “$25” and inserting “$35”; and (2) by striking “$500” each place it appears and inserting “$550”. (1) IN GENERAL.—The amendments made by subsection (a) shall