H. R. 1892 |
[…] (a) In general.—Section 472 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 672) is amended— (1) in subsection (a)(2)(C), by striking “or” and inserting “, with a parent residing in a licensed residential family-based treatment facility, but only to the extent permitted under subsection (j), or in a ”; and (2) by adding at the end the following: “(j) Children placed with a parent residing in a licensed residential family-Based treatment facility for substance abuse.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—Notwithstanding the preceding provisions of this section, a child who is eligible for foster care maintenance