In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 2501. Extension for community health centers, the National Health Service Corps, and teaching health centers that operate GME programs.
(a) Community health centers funding.—Section 10503(b)(1) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (42 U.S.C. 254b–2(b)(1)), as amended by section 3101 of Public Law 115–96, is amended by amending subparagraph (F) to read as follows:
(b) Other community health centers provisions.—Section 330 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254b) is amended—
(3) in subsection (c)—
(4) by striking subsection (d) and inserting the following:
“(d) Improving quality of care.—
“(1) SUPPLEMENTAL AWARDS.—The Secretary may award supplemental grant funds to health centers funded under this section to implement evidence-based models for increasing access to high-quality primary care services, which may include models related to—
“(E) expanding the use of telehealth and technology-enabled collaborative learning and capacity building models;