In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] “(B) A description of the characteristics of the individuals who report poor outcomes at ages 19 and 21 to the National Youth in Transition Database.
“(C) Benchmarks for determining what constitutes a poor outcome for youth who remain in or have exited from foster care and plans the executive branch will take to incorporate these benchmarks in efforts to evaluate child welfare agency performance in providing services to children transitioning from foster care.
(e) Clarifying documentation provided to foster youth leaving foster care.—Section 475(5)(I) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 675(5)(I)) is amended by inserting after “REAL ID Act of 2005” the following: “, and any official documentation necessary to prove that the child was previously in foster care”.
SEC. 2665. Reauthorizing adoption and legal guardianship incentive programs.
(a) In general.—Section 473A of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 673b) is amended—
SEC. 2667. Technical corrections to data exchange standards to improve program coordination.