In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Section 501(c) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 701(c)) is amended—
(2) in paragraph (3)(C), by inserting before the period the following: “, and with respect to fiscal years 2018 and 2019, such centers shall also be developed in all territories and at least one such center shall be developed for Indian Tribes”; and
(3) by amending paragraph (5) to read as follows:
“(5) For purposes of this subsection—
“(A) the term ‘Indian Tribe’ has the meaning given to the term ‘Indian tribe’ in section 4 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1603);
SEC. 2504. Extension for sexual risk avoidance education.
(a) In general.—Section 510 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 710) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 510. Sexual risk avoidance education.
“(a) In general.—
“(1) ALLOTMENTS TO STATES.—For the purpose described in subsection (b), the Secretary shall, for each of fiscal years 2018 and 2019, allot to each State which has transmitted an application for the fiscal year under section 505(a) an amount equal to the product of—
“(2) OTHER ALLOTMENTS.—