In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] SEC. 2502. Extension for special diabetes programs.
(a) Special diabetes program for type I diabetes.—Subparagraph (D) of section 330B(b)(2) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254c–2(b)(2)), as amended by section 3102 of Public Law 115–96, is amended to read as follows:
(b) Special diabetes program for Indians.—Subparagraph (D) of section 330C(c)(2) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254c–3(c)(2)), as amended by section 3102 of Public Law 115–96, is amended to read as follows:
SEC. 2503. Extension for family-to-family health information centers.
Section 501(c) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 701(c)) is amended—
(2) in paragraph (3)(C), by inserting before the period the following: “, and with respect to fiscal years 2018 and 2019, such centers shall also be developed in all territories and at least one such center shall be developed for Indian Tribes”; and
(3) by amending paragraph (5) to read as follows:
“(5) For purposes of this subsection—
“(A) the term ‘Indian Tribe’ has the meaning given to the term ‘Indian tribe’ in section 4 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1603);