In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Section 1857(h)(3) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395w–27(h)(3)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2027”.
SEC. 2706. Medicare Improvement Fund.
Section 1898(b)(1) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395iii(b)(1)) is amended by striking “during and after fiscal year 2021” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “during and after fiscal year 2021, $0.”.
SEC. 2707. Payment for outpatient physical therapy services and outpatient occupational therapy services furnished by a therapy assistant.
Section 1834 of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395m), as amended by sections 2204 and 2414, is further amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(x) Payment for outpatient physical therapy services and outpatient occupational therapy services furnished by a therapy assistant.—