In the House of Representatives, U. S.,
[…] Sec. 1408. Notwithstanding any other provision of law, with respect to the revised security category (as that term is defined in section 250(c)(4)(D) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit Control Act of 1985), any sequestration order issued under such Act for fiscal year 2018 shall have no force or effect.
This division may be cited as the “Department of Defense Appropriations Act, 2018”.
Sec. 1501. (a) Section 1240B of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3839aa-2) is amended by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following:
“(a) Establishment.—During each of the 2002 through 2019 fiscal years, the Secretary shall provide payments to producers that enter into contracts with the Secretary under the program.”.
(b) Section 1241 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3841) is amended—
SEC. 1601. Repeal of shift in time of payment of corporate estimated taxes.
The Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015 is amended by striking section 803 (relating to time for payment of corporate estimated taxes).