Bill Sponsor
[…] (B) in subsection (g)—

(i) in paragraph (1)—

(I) by striking “committees or subcommittees of the Congress” and inserting “congressional committees”; and

(II) by striking “Committees on Governmental Affairs and Finance of the Senate and the Committees on Government Reform and Oversight and Ways and Means of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Committee on Finance of the Senate and the Committee on Ways and Means of the House of Representatives”; and

(ii) in paragraph (2), by striking “committees or subcommittees of Congress ” and inserting “congressional committees”;

(5) in section 8E—

(A) in subsection (a)(3), by striking “Committees on Governmental Affairs and Judiciary of the Senate and the Committees on Government Operations and Judiciary of the House of Representatives, and to other appropriate committees or subcommittees of the Congress” and inserting “appropriate congressional committees, including the Committee on the Judiciary of the Senate and the Committee on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives”; and

(B) in subsection (c)—