Calendar No. 483
[…] (4) STATE PLANS FOR VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION SERVICES.—Section 101(a)(11)(C) of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. 721(a)(11)(C)) is amended by inserting “(or other official designated by the Secretary of Agriculture)” after “Under Secretary for Rural Development of the Department of Agriculture”.
Section 296(b)(8) of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 7014(b)(8)) is amended by inserting “, section 772 of the Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 2018, or the Agriculture and Nutrition Act of 2018” before the period at the end.
Section 14208(a)(3)(A) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2255b(a)(3)(A)) is amended by striking “$10,000” and inserting “$75,000”.