Calendar No. 483
[…] Section 7525(e) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 5937(e)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Section 7526(g) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 8114(g)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Section 16(a)(2) of the Critical Agricultural Materials Act (7 U.S.C. 178n(a)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
(a) 1994 institution defined.—Section 532 of the Equity in Educational Land-Grant Status Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 301 note; Public Law 103–382) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 532. Definition of 1994 Institution.
“In this part, the term ‘1994 Institution’ means any of the following colleges:
“(1) Aaniiih Nakoda College.
“(2) Bay Mills Community College.
“(3) Blackfeet Community College.
“(4) Cankdeska Cikana Community College.
“(5) Chief Dull Knife College.
“(6) College of Menominee Nation.
“(7) College of the Muscogee Nation.
“(8) D–Q University.
“(9) Dine College.