Calendar No. 483
[…] “(2) A description of the manner in which the State will meet the requirements of subsections (c)(3) and (i)(2) of section 3.
“(3) A description of matching funds provided by the State with respect to the previous fiscal year.”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new subsection:
“(h) Relationship to audits.—Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the procedures established pursuant to subsection (e) shall not be subject to audit to determine the sufficiency of such procedures.”.
(c) Extension and research at 1890 institutions.—
(1) EXTENSION.—Section 1444(d) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3221(d)) is amended—
(A) in paragraph (3), by striking subparagraphs (A) through (E) and inserting the following new subparagraphs:
“(A) A summary of planned projects or programs in the State using formula funds.
“(B) A description of matching funds provided by the State with respect to the previous fiscal year.”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(6) RELATIONSHIP TO AUDITS.—Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the procedures established pursuant to paragraph (3) shall not be subject to audit to determine the sufficiency of such procedures.”.