Calendar No. 483
[…] “(2) an accounting of expenditures under such program; and
“(3) specific accomplishments that have resulted from landscape-scale projects under such program.
“(i) Authorization of appropriations.—There is authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary for the landscape-scale restoration program established under subsection (c) $10,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023, to remain available until expended.”.
Section 2371(d)(2) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6601(d)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Section 9013 of the Farm Security and Rural Investment Act of 2002 (7 U.S.C. 8113) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 9013. Community Wood Energy and Wood Innovation Program.
“(a) Definitions.—In this section:
“(1) COMMUNITY WOOD ENERGY SYSTEM.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The term ‘community wood energy system’ means an energy system that—
“(i) produces thermal energy or combined thermal energy and electricity where thermal is the primary energy output;