Calendar No. 483
[…] (oo) Title VI of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2278a-2278b–11) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“SEC. 6.32. Termination of authority.
“The authority provided in this subtitle shall terminate on December 31, 2018.”.
(pp) Section 7.9 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279c–2) is amended by striking subsection (c).
(qq) Section 7.10(a)(4) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279d(a)(4)) is amended to read as follows:
“(4) the institution pays to the Farm Credit Insurance Fund the amount by which the total capital of the institution exceeds 6 percent of the assets;”.
(rr) Section 8.0(2) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279aa(2)) is amended to read as follows:
“(2) BOARD.—The term ‘Board’ means the board of directors established under section 8.2.”.
(ss) (1) Section 8.0 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279aa) is amended by striking paragraphs (6) and (8), and redesignating paragraphs (7), (9), and (10) as paragraphs (6) through (8), respectively.