Calendar No. 483
[…] Section 343(a)(13) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1991(a)(13) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking “(G)” and inserting “(H)”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
Section 378 of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008m) is amended—
(1) in subsection (g)(1), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”; and
(2) in subsection (h), by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Section 379B(d) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008p(d)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Section 379E(d) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008s(d)) is amended to read as follows:
“(d) Funding.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $4,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.
Section 379G(e) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008u(e)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.