Calendar No. 483
[…] (2) (A) Section 4.39 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2219d) is amended by striking “8.0(7)” and inserting “8.0(6)”.
(B) Section 8.6(e)(2) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279aa–6(e)(2)) is amended by striking “8.0(9)” and inserting “8.0(7)”.
(C) Section 8.11(e) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279aa–11(e)) is amended by striking “8.0(7)” and inserting “8.0(6)”.
(D) Section 8.32(a)(1)(B) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279bb–1(a)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “8.0(9)(C)” and inserting “8.0(7)(C)”.
(tt) (1) Section 8.2 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2279aa-2) is amended—
(i) in the subsection heading, by striking “Permanent Board” and inserting “Board of Directors”;
(ii) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:
“(1) ESTABLISHMENT.—The Corporation shall be under the management of the Board of Directors.”;
(iii) by striking paragraph (3) and redesignating paragraphs (4) through (10) as paragraphs (3) through (9), respectively; and
(iv) by striking “permanent” each place it appears in paragraphs (2), and (3) through (9) (as so redesignated); and