Calendar No. 483
[…] (b) Section 306(a)(14)(C) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1926(a)(14)(C)) is amended by striking “1 nor more than 3” and inserting “3 nor more than 5”.
Section 306(a)(22)(B) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926(a)(22)(B)) is amended by striking “$20,000,000 for fiscal year 2014” and inserting “$25,000,000 for fiscal year 2018”.
Section 306(a)(25)(C) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926(a)(25)(C)) is amended by striking “$10,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2008 through 2018” and inserting “$5,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023”.
Section 306A(i) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1926a(i)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:
“(i) IN GENERAL.—Except as provided in clause (ii), funds reserved under subparagraph (A) for a fiscal year shall be reserved only until July 1 of the fiscal year.