Calendar No. 483
[…] (2) by striking the third sentence of paragraph (1);
(3) by striking “(b)(1)” and inserting “(b)”; and
(4) by striking paragraphs (2) and (3).
(jj) Section 5.35(4) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2271(4)) is amended—
(A) by striking “after December 31, 1992,”; and
(B) by striking “by the Farm Credit System Assistance Board under section 6.6 or”; and
(2) by striking subparagraph (B) and redesignating subparagraph (C) as subparagraph (B).
(kk) Section 5.38 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2274) is amended by striking “a farm credit district board, bank board, or bank officer or employee shall not remove any director or officer of any production credit association or Federal land bank association” and inserting “a Farm Credit Bank board, officer, or employee shall not remove any director or officer of any association”.
(ll) Section 5.44 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2275) is repealed.
(mm) Section 5.58(2) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2277a–7) is amended by striking the second sentence.
(nn) Subtitle A of title VI of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2278a-2278a–11) is repealed.