Calendar No. 483
[…] (5) information about novel, emerging technologies within the broader field of biotechnology; and
(6) a glossary of terms with respect to biotechnology used in the food and agricultural sectors.
(c) Social media resources.—The Secretary may, as appropriate, utilize publicly-available social media platforms to supplement the campaign established under subsection (a), and as an extension of the website established under subsection (b).
Section 2A(f)(1) of the Cooperative Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2101a(f)(1)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
Subsection (m) of section 7 of the Cooperative Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2103c) is amended to read as follows:
“(m) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $35,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023.”.
Subsection (g) of section 7A of the Cooperative Forestry Assistance Act of 1978 (16 U.S.C. 2103d) is amended to read as follows: