Calendar No. 483
[…] (p) Section 3.20(b) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2141(b)) is amended by striking “the district banks for cooperatives and the Central Bank for Cooperatives” and inserting “all constituent banks referred to in section 413 of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987”.
(q) Section 3.21 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2142) is repealed.
(r) Section 3.28 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2149) is amended by striking “a district bank for cooperatives and the Central Bank for Cooperatives” and inserting “its constituent banks referred to in section 413 of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987”.
(s) Section 3.29 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2150) is repealed.
(t) (1) Section 4.0 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2151) is repealed.
(2) Section 5.60(b) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2277a-9(b)) is amended to read as follows:
“(b) Amounts in Fund.—The Corporation shall deposit in the Insurance Fund all premium payments received by the Corporation under this part.”.
(u) (1) Section 4.8 of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2159) is amended—
(A) by striking “(a)”; and
(B) by striking subsection (b).
(2) Section 1.1(c) of such Act (12 U.S.C. 2001(c)) is amended by striking “including any costs of defeasance under section 4.8(b),”.