In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 7502. Assistance to build local capacity in agricultural biosecurity planning, preparation, and response.
Section 14113 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 8913) is amended—
SEC. 7503. Research and development of agricultural countermeasures.
Section 14121(b)(2) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 8921(b)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
SEC. 7504. Agricultural biosecurity grant program.
Section 14122(e)(2) of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 8922(e)(2)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
SEC. 7511. Farm and Ranch Stress Assistance Network.
Section 7522 of the Food, Conservation, and Energy Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 5936) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a), by striking “to support cooperative programs between State cooperative extension services and nonprofit organizations” and inserting “to eligible entities described in subsection (c)”;
(2) in subsection (b)—
(B) by redesignating paragraphs (1) through (4) as subparagraphs (A) through (D), respectively, and indenting the subparagraphs appropriately;