In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (d) Regulatory certainty.—Section 1244 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3844) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(n) Regulatory certainty.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—In addition to technical and programmatic information that the Secretary is otherwise authorized to provide, on request of a Federal agency, a State, an Indian tribe, or a unit of local government, the Secretary may provide technical and programmatic information—