In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(B) LIMITATION ON MAKING PAYMENTS.—The Secretary may only make an incentive payment under subparagraph (A) if the national average market price received by producers during the previous 12-month marketing year for major covered commodities is greater than the national average market price received by producers during the most recent 10 marketing years for major covered commodities.
(2) in subsection (d)—
SEC. 2105. Conservation reserve enhancement program.
(a) In general.—Subchapter B of chapter 1 of subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 is amended by inserting after section 1231 (16 U.S.C. 3831) the following:
“SEC. 1231A. Conservation reserve enhancement program.
“(a) Definitions.—In this section:
“(1) ELIGIBLE LAND.—The term ‘eligible land’ means land that is eligible to be included in the program established under this subchapter.
“(2) ELIGIBLE PARTNER.—The term ‘eligible partner’ means—
“(C) an Indian tribe (as defined in section 4 of the Indian Self-Determination and Education Assistance Act (25 U.S.C. 5304));