In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (12) Part B of title III of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2141 et seq.) is amended in the part heading by striking “United and”.
(13) Section 3.20 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2141) is amended—
(B) in subsection (b), by striking “the district banks for cooperatives and the Central Bank for Cooperatives” and inserting “the constituent banks described in section 413(b) of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987 (12 U.S.C. 2121 note; Public Law 100–233)”.
(14) Section 3.21 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2142) is repealed.
(15) Section 3.28 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2149) is amended by striking “a district bank for cooperatives and the Central Bank for Cooperatives” and inserting “the constituent banks described in section 413(b) of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987 (12 U.S.C. 2121 note; Public Law 100–233)”.
(16) Section 3.29 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2149a) is repealed.
(17) Section 4.0 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2151) is repealed.
(18) Section 4.8 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2159) is amended—