In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (10) Section 121(b)(2)(B)(iv) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151(b)(2)(B)(iv)) is amended by striking “section 6(o) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(o))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 6(d) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2015(d))”.
(11) Section 23(b)(7)(D)(ii) of the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1769d(b)(7)(D)(ii)) is amended by striking “section 17(b)(1)(B) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b)(1)(B))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 17(b) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b))”.
(12) Section 24(g)(3)(C) of the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1769e(g)(3)(C)) is amended by striking “section 17(b)(1)(B) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b)(1)(B))” and inserting “paragraph (2) of section 17(b) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2026(b))”.
SEC. 4104. Improvements to electronic benefit transfer system.
(a) Prohibited fees.—Section 7 of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2016) is amended—
(1) in subsection (f)(2)(C), in the subparagraph heading, by striking “Interchange” and inserting “Prohibited”; and