In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Program expiration.—Section 1319 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4026) is amended by striking “September 30, 2017” and inserting “January 31, 2019”.
SEC. 12610. Emergency assistance for livestock, honey bees, and farm-raised fish.
Section 1501(d)(2) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9081(d)(2)) is amended by inserting “, including inspections of cattle tick fever” before the period at the end.
SEC. 12611. Administrative units.
Section 1117 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9017) (as amended by section 1104(6)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(i) Administrative units.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—For purposes of agriculture risk coverage payments in the case of county coverage, a county may be divided into not greater than 2 administrative units in accordance with this subsection.
“(2) ELIGIBLE COUNTIES.—A county that may be divided into administrative units under this subsection is a county that—