In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (2) IMPLEMENTATION.—Implementation of the amendment made by subsection (a) shall not be subject to any of the following:
(B) The notice and hearing requirements of section 8c(3) of the Agricultural Adjustment Act (7 U.S.C. 608c(3)), reenacted with amendments by the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937.
(C) The order amendment requirements of section 8c(17) of that Act (7 U.S.C. 608c(17)).
(D) A referendum under section 8c(19) of that Act (7 U.S.C. 608c(19)).
(a) In general.—Part III of subtitle D of title I of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9071) is amended to read as follows:
“SEC. 1431. Milk donation program.
“(a) Definitions.—In this section:
“(1) ELIGIBLE DAIRY ORGANIZATION.—The term ‘eligible dairy organization’ means a dairy farmer (either individually or as part of a cooperative), or a dairy processor, who—
“(2) ELIGIBLE DISTRIBUTOR.—The term ‘eligible distributor’ means a public or private nonprofit organization that distributes donated eligible milk.
“(3) ELIGIBLE MILK.—The term ‘eligible milk’ means Class I fluid milk products produced and processed in the United States.