In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Report.—Not later than 2 years after the date of enactment of this Act, and annually thereafter through fiscal year 2023, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate a report describing a summary of—
(1) the existing efforts of the Department of Agriculture to eliminate errors, waste, fraud, and abuse, including efforts that involve coordination with other departments or agencies;
(a) Section 1112(c)(2) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9012(c)(2)) is amended by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:
“(A) Any acreage on the farm enrolled in—
“(i) the conservation reserve program established under subchapter B of chapter 1 of subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3831 et seq.); or
“(ii) a wetland reserve easement under section 1265C of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3865c).”.
(b) Section 1614(d) of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 9097(d)) is amended—