In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(5) WEBSITE.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Specialty Crops Coordinator shall establish a website focused on the efforts of the Corporation to provide and expand crop insurance for specialty crop producers.
“(B) INCLUSIONS.—The website established under subparagraph (A) shall include—
“(ii) a calendar of opportunities to provide comments or feedback at specialty crop events or in other public forums; and
(b) Addition of specialty crops and other value-added crops.—Section 508(a)(6) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(a)(6)) is amended—
(2) by striking subparagraph (A) and inserting the following:
“(A) ANNUAL REVIEW.—Not later than 1 year after the date of enactment of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018, and annually thereafter, the manager of the Corporation shall prepare, to the maximum extent practicable, based on data shared from the noninsured crop disaster assistance program established by section 196 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7333), written agreements, or other data, and present to the Board not less than 2 of each of the following:
Section 508(a)(2) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(a)(2)) is amended by striking “and sweet potatoes” and inserting “sweet potatoes, and hemp”.
Section 508(a) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1508(a)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (3)—