In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 6113. Appropriate technology transfer for rural areas program.
Section 310B(i)(4) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(i)(4)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
SEC. 6114. Rural economic area partnership zones.
Section 310B(j) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1932(j)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
SEC. 6115. Intemediary relending program.
Section 310H of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1936b) is amended—
(2) by inserting after subsection (d) the following:
“(e) Limitation on loan amounts.—The maximum amount of a loan by an eligible entity described in subsection (b) to individuals and entities for a project under subsection (c), including the unpaid balance of any existing loans, shall be the lesser of—
“(f) Applications.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—To be eligible to receive a loan or loan guarantee under subsection (a), an eligible entity described in subsection (b) shall submit to the Secretary an application at such time, in such manner, and containing such information as the Secretary may require.