In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Submission.—The Secretary shall submit to the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency and make publically available the survey described in subsection (a).
(c) Authorization of appropriations.—There is authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section $2,500,000, to remain available until expended.
(d) Confidentiality of information.—Section 1770 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 2276) is amended—
SEC. 10110. Clarification of use of funds for technical assistance.
Section 11 of the Commodity Credit Corporation Charter Act (15 U.S.C. 714i) is amended in the last sentence by inserting after “activities” the following: “but excluding any amounts used to provide technical assistance under title X of the Agriculture Improvement Act of 2018 or an amendment made by that title.”.
The Agricultural Marketing Act of 1946 (7 U.S.C. 1621 et seq.) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“In this subtitle: