In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 5306. Emergency loan eligibility.
Section 373(b)(2)(B) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 2008h(b)(2)(B)) is amended—
(1) by redesignating clauses (i) and (ii) as subclauses (I) and (II), respectively, and indenting appropriately;
SEC. 5401. State agricultural mediation programs.
(a) Issues covered by State mediation programs.—Section 501(c) of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987 (7 U.S.C. 5101(c)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1)—
(A) in subparagraph (B)—
(i) in the matter preceding clause (i), by striking “under the jurisdiction of the Department of Agriculture”;
(ii) in clause (ii), by inserting “and the national organic program established under the Organic Foods Production Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 6501 et seq.)” before the period at the end; and
(b) Report required.—Section 505 of the Agricultural Credit Act of 1987 (7 U.S.C. 5105) is amended to read as follows: