In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (5) by adding at the end the following:
“(f) Technical assistance.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—At the time of project selection, the Secretary shall identify and make publically available the amount that the Secretary shall use to provide technical assistance under the terms of the partnership agreement.
(f) Administration.—Section 1271E of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3871e) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(c) Compliance with certain requirements.—The Secretary may not provide assistance under the program to an eligible producer unless the eligible producer agrees, during the program year for which the assistance is provided—