In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (16) Section 3.29 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2149a) is repealed.
(17) Section 4.0 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2151) is repealed.
(18) Section 4.8 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2159) is amended—
(19) Section 4.9 of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2160) is amended—
(20) Section 4.9A(c) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2162(c)) is amended—
(A) by striking “institution, and—” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and all that follows through the period at the end of paragraph (2) and inserting “institution.”;
(21) Section 4.12A(a) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2184(a)) is amended by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—A Farm Credit System bank or association shall provide to a stockholder of the bank or association a current list of stockholders of the bank or association not later than 7 calendar days after the date on which the bank or association receives a written request for the stockholder list from the stockholder.”.
(22) Section 4.14A of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2202a) is amended—
(23) Section 4.14C of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2202c) is repealed.