In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (f) Hazardous materials.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—For the parcel to be transferred under subsection (a), the Secretary shall meet the applicable disclosure requirements relating to hazardous substances.
(2) REMEDIATION.—The Secretary shall not be required to remediate or abate any hazardous substances disclosed under paragraph (1) or any other hazardous pollutants, contaminants, or waste that may be present at or on the parcel on the date of the transfer of administrative jurisdiction under subsection (a).
SEC. 7413. Foundation for food and agriculture research.
Section 7601 of the Agricultural Act of 2014 (7 U.S.C. 5939) is amended—
(3) in subsection (f)—
(B) in paragraph (3)(B)—
(i) in clause (i)(I)—
(ii) by adding at the end the following:
“(iii) STAKEHOLDER NOTICE.—The Foundation shall publish an annual notice with a description of agricultural research priorities under this section for the upcoming fiscal year, including—