In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(C) NONINSURED CROP DISASTER ASSISTANCE PROGRAM.—In collecting data under this subsection, the Secretary shall ensure that—
“(i) appropriate data are collected through the noninsured crop disaster assistance program established by section 196 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7333); and
SEC. 11103. Sharing of records.
Section 506(h)(3) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1506(h)(3)) is amended by inserting “applicants who have received payment under section 522(b)(2)(E),” after “divisions,”.
Section 507(f) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1507(f)) is amended—
(1) by striking paragraphs (3) and (4) and inserting the following:
“(3) the Farm Service Agency, in assisting the Board in—
“(D) sharing information to support the transition of crops and counties from the noninsured crop disaster assistance program established by section 196 of the Federal Agriculture Improvement and Reform Act of 1996 (7 U.S.C. 7333) to insurance under this subtitle; and
(3) by striking “(f) The Board” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and all that follows through the semicolon at the end of paragraph (1) and inserting the following:
(a) Specialty crops coordinator.—Section 507(g) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1507(g)) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(5) WEBSITE.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Specialty Crops Coordinator shall establish a website focused on the efforts of the Corporation to provide and expand crop insurance for specialty crop producers.
“(B) INCLUSIONS.—The website established under subparagraph (A) shall include—
“(ii) a calendar of opportunities to provide comments or feedback at specialty crop events or in other public forums; and