In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(C) ANNUAL REPORTS.—Not later than January 1, 2019, and each January 1 thereafter through January 1, 2023, the Secretary shall submit to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate a report that describes the tilled native sod acreage that has been certified under subparagraph (A) in each county and State as of the date of submission of the report.”; and
SEC. 11115. Use of national agricultural statistics service data to combat waste, fraud, and abuse.
Section 515 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1515) is amended—
SEC. 11116. Submission of information to corporation.
Section 515(g) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1515(g)) is amended—
(2) in paragraph (2)—
(B) by adding at the end the following:
“(B) ACTUAL PRODUCTION HISTORY.—The information required to be submitted under paragraph (1)(D) with respect to an applicable policy or plan of insurance shall be submitted so as to ensure receipt by the Corporation not later than the Saturday of the week containing the calendar day that is 30 days after the applicable production reporting date for the crop to be insured.”.
SEC. 11117. Acreage report streamlining initiative.
Section 515(j)(1)(B)(ii) of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1515(j)(1)(B)(ii)) is amended—