In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (i) a description of a plan to provide educational opportunities relating to nutrition to members participating in the produce prescription program;
(ii) a description of the role of the Federal agency, State, or private partner, as applicable, in implementing and evaluating an effective produce prescription program;
SEC. 5101. Modification of the 3-year experience requirement for purposes of eligibility for farm ownership loans.
(a) In general.—Section 302(b) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1922(b)) is amended—
(3) by inserting after paragraph (1) the following:
“(2) OTHER ACCEPTABLE EXPERIENCE.—In determining whether a farmer or rancher has other acceptable experience under paragraph (1), the Secretary may count any of—
“(B) successful completion of a farm management curriculum offered by a cooperative extension service, a community college, an adult vocational agriculture program, a non-profit organization, or a land-grant college or university;
“(F) successful completion of a farm mentorship, apprenticeship, or internship program with an emphasis on management requirements and day-to-day farm management decisions; and