In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (b) Technical corrections.—Section 246 of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6962) (as amended by subsection (a)) is amended—
(2) in subsection (c), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “paragraphs (1), (2), and (4) of subsection (b) and the program under subchapter C of chapter 1 of subtitle D of title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3837–3837f)” and inserting “paragraphs (1) and (3) of subsection (b)”.
(c) Relocation in Act.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 246 of the Department of Agriculture Reorganization Act of 1994 (7 U.S.C. 6962) (as amended by subsection (b)) is—