In the Senate of the United States,
[…] SEC. 7119. Hispanic-serving institutions.
Section 1455(c) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3241(c)) is amended by striking “2018” and inserting “2023”.
SEC. 7120. Binational agricultural research and development.
Section 1458(e) of the National Agricultural Research, Extension, and Teaching Policy Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 3291(e)) is amended—
(1) in the subsection heading, by striking “Full payment of funds made available for certain” and inserting “Certain” ;
(4) by adding at the end the following:
“(2) ACTIVITIES.—Activities under the BARD Fund to promote and support agricultural research and development that are of mutual benefit to the United States and Israel shall—