In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (c) Allocations review and update.—Section 1241(g) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3841(g)) is amended by striking “Review and Update” in the subsection heading and all that follows through “The Secretary” in paragraph (2) and inserting “Update.—The Secretary”.
(d) Assistance to certain farmers or ranchers for conservation access.—Section 1241(h)(1) of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3841(h)(1)) is amended—
(e) Conservation standards and requirements.—Section 1241 of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3841) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“(j) Conservation standards and requirements.—
“(1) IN GENERAL.—Subject to the requirements of this title, the Natural Resources Conservation Service shall serve as the lead agency in developing and establishing technical standards and requirements for conservation programs carried out under this title, including—