Calendar No. 543
[…] (2) CONTENTS.—The report required under paragraph (1) shall include—
(A) a review of the compliance of the Department of Homeland Security with the requirements under section 604 of title VI of division A of the American Recovery and Reinvestment Act of 2009 (6 U.S.C. 453b) to buy certain items related to national security interests from sources in the United States; and
(d) Clerical amendment.—The table of contents in section 1(b) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (Public Law 107–296; 116 Stat. 2135) is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 835 the following:
“Sec. 836. Requirements to buy certain items related to national security interests.”.
Calendar No. 543 | |||||
| |||||
[Report No. 117–192] | |||||
A BILL | |||||