117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (B) in subparagraph (D), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(E) the Administrator of the Small Business Administration.”; and
(2) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “subparagraphs (B) to (D)” and inserting “subparagraphs (B) through (E)”.
Section 15(k)(3) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 644(k)(3)) is amended by inserting “be at a level that is not less senior than the Under Secretary of Defense for Policy or the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment,” after “appraisals),”.
The Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 631 et seq.) is amended—
(1) in section 8 (15 U.S.C. 637)—
(A) in subsection (a)(1)(D)(i), by striking subclause (II) and inserting the following:
“(II) the anticipated award price of the contract (including options and options periods) will exceed—