117th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (c) Funding for the territories.—Section 418(a)(4) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 618(a)(4)) is amended to read as follows:
“(A) GRANTS.—The Secretary shall use the amounts made available by paragraph (3)(C) to make grants to the territories under this paragraph.
“(B) ALLOTMENTS.—The amount described in subparagraph (A) shall be allotted among the territories in proportion to their respective needs.