117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(C) 2 percent of such amount for purposes of workforce support, retention, and case management, including workforce-related technical assistance, research and evaluation, and program administration, directly or through grants or contracts; and
“(D) 3 percent of such amount for purposes of research and evaluation (directly or through grants or contracts), and for administering this section (directly, through contracts, or otherwise).”.
(c) Appropriations.—Section 511(j)(1) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 711(j)(1)) is amended by striking subparagraphs (A) through (H) and inserting the following:
“(A) for fiscal year 2023, $500,000,000 for base grants;
“(B) for fiscal year 2024, $550,000,000, of which $500,000,000 shall be for base grants and $50,000,000 shall be for matching grants;
“(C) for fiscal year 2025, $600,000,000, of which $500,000,000 shall be for base grants and $100,000,000 shall be for matching grants;
“(D) for fiscal year 2026, $650,000,000, of which $500,000,000 shall be for base grants and $150,000,000 shall be for matching grants; and