Bill Sponsor
[…] (6) BRIEFING.—Not later than two years after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Administrator shall brief the relevant committees of Congress on the legislative actions identified under paragraph (4), and the actions implemented under paragraph (5).

(c) Revision to the mandatory use of the cost accounting standards.—Section 1502(b)(1) of title 41, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (B) by striking “the amount set forth in section 3702(a)(1)(A) of title 10 as the amount is adjusted in accordance with applicable requirements of law” and inserting “$15,000,000”; and

(2) in subparagraph (C)—

(A) in clause (ii), by striking the semicolon and inserting “; or”;

(B) in clause (iii), by striking “; or” and inserting a period; and

(C) by striking clause (iv).