Bill Sponsor
[…] (b) Amendments to the Immigration and Nationality Act.—The Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1101 et seq.) is amended—

(1) in section 101(f)(3) (8 U.S.C. 1101(f)(3)), by striking “(except as such paragraph relates to a single offense of simple possession of 30 grams or less of marihuana)”;

(2) in section 210(c)(2)(B)(ii)(III) (8 U.S.C. 1160(c)(2)(B)(ii)(III)), by striking “, except for so much of such paragraph as relates to a single offense of simple possession of 30 grams or less of marihuana”;

(3) in section 212(h) (8 U.S.C. 1182(h)), by striking “and subparagraph (A)(i)(II) of such subsection insofar as it relates to a single offense of simple possession of 30 grams or less of marijuana”;