Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 356. Repeal of Comptroller General review on time limitations on duration of public-private competitions.

Subsection (c) of section 322 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2010 (Public Law 111–84; 123 Stat. 2252) is repealed.

SEC. 371. Inclusion of information regarding joint medical estimates in readiness reports.

Section 482(b) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraph (11) as paragraph (12); and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (10) the following new paragraph:

“(11) A summary of the joint medical estimate under section 732(b)(1) of the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 (Public Law 115–232; 132 Stat. 1817) prepared by the Joint Staff Surgeon with a mitigation plan to correct any readiness problem or deficiency and the timeline, cost, and any legislative action required to correct any such problem or deficiency.”.

SEC. 381. Implementation of recommendations relating to animal facility sanitation and master plan for housing and care of horses.