Bill Sponsor
[…] “(A) a small business concern owned and controlled by socially and economically disadvantaged individuals;

“(B) a business entity owned and controlled by an Indian tribe as defined by section 8(a)(13) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(a)(13));

“(C) a business entity owned and controlled by a Native Hawaiian Organization as defined by section 8(a)(15) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(a)(15));

“(D) a qualified organization employing severely disabled individuals;

“(E) a small business concern owned and controlled by women, as defined in section 8(d)(3)(D) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(d)(3)(D));

“(F) a small business concern owned and controlled by service–disabled veterans (as defined in section 8(d)(3) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 637(d)(3)));

“(G) a qualified HUBZone small business concern (as defined in section 31(b) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 657a(b))); or

“(H) a small business concern that—

“(i) is a nontraditional defense contractor, as such term is defined in section 3014 of this title; or