Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) Section 1004 (Commission on Planning, Programming, Budgeting, and Execution Reform).

(2) section 1091 (National Security Commission on Emerging Biotechnology).

(3) section 1094 (Afghanistan War Commission).

(4) section 1095 (Commission on the National Defense Strategy).

(5) section 1687 (Congressional Commission on the Strategic Posture of the United States).

SEC. 1061. Submission of National Defense Strategy in classified and unclassified form.

Section 113(g)(1)(D) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “in classified form with an unclassified summary.” and inserting “in both classified and unclassified form. The unclassified form may not be a summary of the classified document.”.

SEC. 1062. Report on impact of certain ethics requirements on Department of Defense hiring, retention, and operations.

(a) Study.—