117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(d) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2023 through 2027.”.
Section 317F(c)(1) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247b–7(c)(1)) is amended by striking “$500,000 for fiscal year 1994, and such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1995 through 2002” and inserting “such sums as may be necessary for each of fiscal years 2023 through 2027”.