117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (iii) by striking subclause (II).
(G) Section 103(a)(2) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3113) is amended—
(i) by striking subparagraph (D); and
(ii) by redesignating subparagraphs (E) through (K) as subparagraphs (D) through (J), respectively.
(H) Section 121(b)(2)(B) of the Workforce Innovation and Opportunity Act (29 U.S.C. 3151) is amended—
(i) by striking clause (iv); and
(ii) by redesignating clauses (v) through (vii) as clauses (iv) through (vi), respectively.
(4) Section 703(c)(1) of division N of the Consolidated Appropriations Act, 2021 (7 U.S.C. 2016 note; Public Law 116–260), is amended by striking “section 7(k)(14) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008” and inserting “section 7(j)(4) of the Food and Nutrition Act of 2008 (7 U.S.C. 2016(j)(4))”.
(b) Participation of puerto rico, american samoa, and the northern mariana islands in supplemental nutrition assistance program.—