117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(4) TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE.—Of the amount made available to carry out this section for a fiscal year, the Secretary may reserve up to 5 percent of such amount to provide technical assistance to eligible entities in preparing and submitting applications under this section.”.
(a) Access to clinical social workers.—Section 1833(a)(1)(F)(ii) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395l(a)(1)(F)(ii)) is amended by striking “75 percent of the amount determined for payment of a psychologist under clause (L)” and inserting “85 percent of the fee schedule amount provided under section 1848”.
(b) Access to clinical social worker services provided to residents of skilled nursing facilities.—