117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(I) adjusted to the nearest lower-cent increment; and
“(II) based on the unrounded amounts for the preceding 12-month period.”;
(C) by striking subparagraphs (C) and (E); and
(D) by redesignating subparagraph (D) as subparagraph (C);
(2) by striking paragraphs (2) and (3);
(3) by redesignating paragraphs (4) and (5) as paragraphs (2) and (3), respectively; and
(4) in paragraph (3) (as so redesignated), by striking “paragraph (3) or (4)” and inserting “paragraph (2)”.
(c) State disbursement to schools.—Section 4 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1773) is amended by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following:
“(c) State disbursement to schools.—Funds apportioned and paid to any State for the purpose of this section shall be disbursed by the State educational agency to schools selected by the State educational agency to assist those schools in operating a breakfast program.”.