117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (b) Access to clinical social worker services provided to residents of skilled nursing facilities.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 1888(e)(2)(A)(ii) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395yy(e)(2)(A)(ii)), as amended by section 6011(a)(5), is amended by inserting “clinical social worker services,” after “peer support specialist services (as defined in section 1861(nnn)(7)),”.
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 1861(hh)(2) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395x(hh)(2)) is amended by striking “and other than services furnished to an inpatient of a skilled nursing facility which the facility is required to provide as a requirement for participation”.