Bill Sponsor
[…] (C) in subsection (f)—

(i) in paragraph (2)(A), by striking “his or her” each place such phrase appears and inserting “the volunteer’s”; and

(ii) in paragraph (4)(A), by striking “his or her” and inserting “the person’s”;

(9) in section 8C(a) (22 U.S.C. 2507c(a)), in the subsection heading, by striking “Victims” and inserting “Victim”;

(10) in section 8E (22 U.S.C. 2507e)—

(A) in subsection (b), by striking “subsection (c),,” and inserting “subsection (c),”; and

(B) in subsection (e)(1)(F), by striking “Peace Corp’s mission” and inserting “Peace Corps’ mission”;

(11) in section 9 (22 U.S.C. 2508)—

(A) by striking “under which he was admitted or who fails to depart from the United States at the expiration of the time for which he was admitted” and inserting “under which such person was admitted or who fails to depart from the United States at the expiration of the period for which such person was admitted”; and

(B) by striking “Act proceedings” and inserting “Act. Removal proceedings”;

(12) in section 10 (22 U.S.C. 2509)—

(A) in subsection (b), by striking “he may prescribe” and inserting “the President may prescribe”;