Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) IN GENERAL.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section—

“(A) $333,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 and 2022; and

“(B) $334,000,000 for fiscal year 2023.

“(2) LIMITATION ON USE OF FUNDS.—Of the amounts made available for grants under paragraph (1), not more than 2 percent may be used to pay the administrative costs of the Administrator.”.

SEC. 5403. Grants for construction, refurbishing, and servicing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income.

Title II of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C. 1281 et seq.) (as amended by section 5402) is amended by adding at the end the following:

“SEC. 223. Grants for construction, refurbishing, and servicing of individual household decentralized wastewater systems for individuals with low or moderate income.