Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) STORM WATER MANAGEMENT MEASURE.—For purposes of this section, the term ‘storm water management measure’ means any installation or modification of property primarily designed to reduce or manage amounts of storm water with respect to one or more dwelling units.”.

(2) DEFINITION OF PUBLIC UTILITY.—Section 136(c)(4) of such Code (as redesignated by paragraph (1)(C)) is amended by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following:

“(B) PUBLIC UTILITY.—The term ‘public utility’ means a person engaged in the sale of electricity, natural gas, or water to residential, commercial, or industrial customers for use by such customers.

“(C) STORM WATER MANAGEMENT PROVIDER.—The term ‘storm water management provider’ means a person engaged in the provision of storm water management measures to the public.