Bill Sponsor
[…] “(3) REVIEW OF ACCREDITING ENTITIES.—The Secretary shall periodically review the accrediting entities providing technical assistance pursuant to paragraph (1)(A).”.

SEC. 7. Authorization of appropriations.

Section 550 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 290ee–5), as amended by sections 4, 5, and 6 is further amended by amending subsection (j) (as redesignated by such section 4) to read as follows:

“(j) Authorization of appropriations.—

“(1) IN GENERAL.—To carry out this section, there is authorized to be appropriated—

“(A) $2,000,000 for fiscal year 2021; and

“(B) $11,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2022 through 2026.

“(2) RESERVATIONS OF FUNDS.—The Secretary shall reserve—

“(A) not less than $1,000,000 to carry out subsection (e) for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2026;