Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 6662. Guarantees for bonds and notes issued for community or economic development purposes.

Section 114A of the Community Development Banking and Financial Institutions Act of 1994 (12 U.S.C. 4713a) is amended—

(1) in subsection (c)(2), by striking “, multiplied by an amount equal to the outstanding principal balance of issued notes or bonds”;

(2) in subsection (e)(2)(B), by striking “$100,000,000” and inserting “$25,000,000”; and