Bill Sponsor
[…] “(1) whether there is any mold present in the housing unit at levels that could cause harmful impacts on human health; and

“(2) information regarding the health effects of mycotoxins.”.

(b) Clerical amendment.—The table of sections for such subchapter is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 2890 the following new item:


“2890a. Disclosure of presence of mold and health effects of mycotoxins.”.

SEC. 2818. Modification of prohibition on ownership or trading of stocks in certain companies by certain officials of the Department of Defense.

Section 988(a) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by striking “if that company is one of the 10 entities awarded the most amount of contract funds by the Department of Defense in a fiscal year during the five preceding fiscal years” and inserting “if, during the preceding calendar year, the company received more than $1,000,000,000 in revenue from the Department of Defense, including through 1 or more contracts with the Department”.