Bill Sponsor
[…] “(ii) whether such demolition or removal is carried out, as part of a response action or otherwise, under the Defense Environmental Restoration Program specified in subparagraph (A) or CERCLA (as such term is defined in section 2700 of title 10, United States Code).”.

(b) Funding.—The amendment made by this section may only be carried out using funds authorized to be appropriated in the table in section 4601.

SEC. 2801. Modification of annual locality adjustment of dollar thresholds applicable to unspecified minor military construction authorities.

Section 2805(f)(2) of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) by striking “or the Commonwealth” and inserting “Wake Island, the Commonwealth”; and

(2) by inserting “, or a former United States Trust Territory now in a Compact of Free Association with the United States” after “Mariana Islands”.

SEC. 2802. Military construction projects for innovation, research, development, test, and evaluation.

(a) In general.—Subchapter I of chapter 169 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting after section 2809 the following new section: