Bill Sponsor
[…] (4) REPORT.—

(A) IN GENERAL.—Not later than 180 days after entering into an agreement under subsection (a), the Secretary shall submit to the congressional defense committees a report containing the unaltered results of the analysis completed pursuant to the agreement.

(B) FORM.—The report required under subparagraph (A) shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.

SEC. 1706. Out-Year Unconstrained Total Munitions Requirement, Out-Year inventory numbers, and critical munitions reserve.

(a) Annual reporting requirements.—Section 222c of title 10, United States Code, is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) by striking “the chief of staff of each armed force (other than the Coast Guard)” and inserting “the Under Secretary of Defense for Acquisition and Sustainment”;

(B) by striking “such armed force” and inserting “each armed force (other than the Coast Guard)”; and

(C) by inserting “for each critical munitions program” after “the following”;

(2) by striking subsection (b);