Bill Sponsor
[…] SEC. 5838. Secure access to sanitation facilities for women and girls.

Subsection (a) of section 501 of the Foreign Relations Authorization Act, Fiscal Years 1994 and 1995 (22 U.S.C. 2601 note) is amended—

(1) by redesignating paragraphs (6) through (11) as paragraphs (7) through (12), respectively; and

(2) by inserting after paragraph (5) the following new paragraph:

“(6) the provision of safe and secure access to sanitation facilities, with a special emphasis on women, girls, and vulnerable populations.”.

SEC. 5839. Blackwater Trading Post Land.

(a) Definitions.—In this section:

(1) The term “Blackwater Trading Post Land” means the approximately 55.3 acres of land as depicted on the map that—