Bill Sponsor
[…] “(B) The occupancy rates for the housing units subject to the ground lease.

“(C) An report on maintenance response times and completion of maintenance requests for the housing units subject to the ground lease.

“(D) The occupancy rates and debt-to-net operating income ratios of any other military privatized housing initiative projects managed by a company that controls, or that is under common control with, the ground lessee entering into the lease extension.”.

SEC. 2813. Annual briefings on military housing privatization projects.

Section 2884 of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(d) Annual briefings.—Not later than February 1 of each year, the Secretary concerned shall provide to the Committees on Armed Services of the Senate and House of Representatives a briefing on military housing privatization projects under the jurisdiction of the Secretary. Such briefing shall include, for the 12-month period preceding the date of the briefing, each of the following:

“(1) The information described in paragraphs (1) through (14) of subsection (c) with respect to all military housing privatization projects under the jurisdiction of the Secretary.