Bill Sponsor
[…] (ii) by striking “paragraph (1)” each place it appears and inserting “subparagraph (A)”;

(iii) by striking “paragraph (2)” each place it appears and inserting “subparagraph (B)”;

(iv) by striking “subsection (a)(1)” and inserting “paragraph (1)(A)”;

(v) by striking “subsection (a)” each place it appears and inserting “paragraph (1)”;

(vi) by striking “subsection (b)” each place it appears and inserting “paragraph (2)”; and

(vii) by striking paragraph (6) (as redesignated pursuant to subparagraph (A)).

(c) Conforming amendments.—

(1) TITLE 10.—Section 167b(d)(2)(A) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by inserting “to the Secretary of Defense under section 392a(a) of this title” after “Principal Cyber Advisor”.