Bill Sponsor
[…] (a) Navy.—The Secretary of the Navy shall ensure that underground fuel storage tanks owned by the Navy and located on Guam are checked for leaks at least once every six months.

(b) Air Force.—The Secretary of the Air Force shall ensure that underground fuel storage tanks owned by the Air Force and located on Guam are checked for leaks at least once every six months.

SEC. 328. Additional special considerations for energy performance goals and energy performance master plan.

(a) Additional special considerations.—Section 2911(e) of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new paragraphs:

“(14) The reliability and security of energy resources in the event of a military conflict.

“(15) The value of resourcing energy from partners and allies of the United States.”.

(b) Report on feasibility of terminating energy procurement from foreign entities of concern.—