Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) The term ‘covered provision’ means the following:

“(A) Chapter 54 of this title.

“(B) Section 202 of the REAL ID Act of 2005 (Public Law 109–13; 49 U.S.C. 30301 note).

“(C) Section 2812 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2013 (Public Law 112–239; 126 Stat. 2150; 10 U.S.C. 113 note).

“(D) Sections 346 and 1050 of the National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2017 (Public Law 114–328; 10 U.S.C. 113 note).

“(E) Section 626 of the John S. McCain National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2019 (Public Law 115–232; 132 Stat. 1802; 10 U.S.C. 113 note).

“(F) Section 1090 of the William M. (Mac) Thornberry National Defense Authorization Act for Fiscal Year 2021 (Public Law 116–283; 134 Stat. 3879; 10 U.S.C. 113 note).