Bill Sponsor
[…] “(2) NUMBER OF POSITIONS.—The authority in subsection (a) may not be used at any one time with respect to—

“(A) more than five positions, in total, in Department of Defense Field Activities and Defense Agencies;

“(B) more than five positions in the Office of the Secretary of Defense; and

“(C) more than five positions in each military department.”.

(c) Report requirements.—

(1) REPORT ON PUBLIC-PRIVATE TALENT EXCHANGES.—Section 1599g of title 10, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(k) Report.—Each member of the acquisition workforce that participates in the program established under this section shall, upon completion of such participation, submit to the President of the Defense Acquisition University for inclusion in the report required under section 1746a(e) a description and evaluation of such participation.”.