116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (a) Extension.—Section 2107(g) of division A of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9025(g)) is amended to read as follows:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—Subject to paragraphs (2) and (3), an agreement entered into under this section shall apply, with respect to a State, to weeks of unemployment—
“(A) beginning after the date on which such agreement is entered into; and
“(B) ending on or before the applicable end date described in paragraph (2).