116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (ii) for subsection (c), participation rates in each internship, fellowship, scholarship, and recruitment opportunity referred to in such section, listed by historically Black college and university and minority-serving institution so participating.
(E) A list of memoranda of understanding entered into by the Department with historically Black colleges and universities and minority-serving institutions and information on the parties and scope of each such memorandum of understanding.
Paragraph (2) of section 503(b) of the Homeland Security Act (6 U.S.C. 313(b)) is amended—
(1) in subparagraph (G), by striking “and” at the end;
(2) in subparagraph (H), by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”; and
(3) by adding at the end the following new subparagraph:
“(I) identify and integrate the needs of children into activities to prepare for, protect against, respond to, recover from, and mitigate against the risk of natural disasters, acts of terrorism, and other manmade disasters, including catastrophic incidents, including by appointing a technical expert, who may consult with relevant outside organizations and experts, as necessary, to coordinate such integration, as necessary.”.
Section 872(a) of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking “1502(b)” and inserting “1502”; and
(2) striking paragraph (2).
For purposes of this Act, the following terms should be defined as follows: