117th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] In carrying out military training activities or otherwise fulfilling military training requirements, units or members of a reserve component of the Armed Forces may perform services and furnish supplies in support of a water resources development project or program of the Corps of Engineers without reimbursement.
Section 36 of the Act of August 10, 1956 (33 U.S.C. 583a), is amended—
(1) by striking “Regular officers of the Corps of Engineers of the Army, and reserve officers of the Army who are assigned to the Corps of Engineers,” and inserting the following:
“(a) In general.—The personnel described in subsection (b)”; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
“(b) Personnel described.—The personnel referred to in subsection (a) are the following:
“(1) Regular officers of the Corps of Engineers of the Army.