116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (1) Section 454B(c)(1) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 654b(c)(1)) is amended by striking “457(a)” and inserting “457”.
(2) Section 457 of such Act (42 U.S.C. 657), as amended by subsections (a) and (d), is further amended—
(A) in subsection (c), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “subsection (a)” and inserting “subsections (a), (f), and (g)”; and
(B) in subsection (e), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “Notwithstanding the preceding provisions of this section, amounts” and inserting “Subject to subsection (g), amounts”.
(a) State plan requirement.—Paragraph (10) of section 454(10) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 654(10)) is amended to read as follows:
“(10) provide that the State will—
“(A) maintain a full record of collections and disbursements made under the plan and have an adequate reporting system; and