Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 9005. Making permanent the safe harbor for absence of deductible for telehealth.

Sec. 9006. Removing requirement for face-to-face visits between home dialysis patients and physicians.

Sec. 9007. Report on telehealth payment integrity.

Sec. 9008. Increasing funding for review of telehealth claims.

Sec. 9009. Telehealth resources.

Sec. 9011. Authorizing the extension of pass-through status under the Medicare program for certain drugs and devices impacted by COVID–19.

Sec. 9021. SNF-based provision of preventive acute care and hospitalization reduction program.

Sec. 10001. Appropriations.

SEC. 1001. Lead agency for Federal public health and medical response to public health emergencies.

Section 2801 of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 300hh) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by inserting after “shall lead all Federal public health and medical response to public health emergencies and incidents” the following: “(including emergencies and disasters declared by the President pursuant to the National Emergencies Act or the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act)”; and