115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (b) Court-Related amendments.—The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1801 et seq.) is further amended as follows:
(1) In section 103 (50 U.S.C. 1803)—
(A) in subsection (b), by striking “immediately”; and
(B) in subsection (h), by striking “the court established under subsection (a)” and inserting “a court established under this section”.
(2) In section 105(d) (50 U.S.C. 1805(d)), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(4) A denial of the application made under section 104 may be reviewed as provided in section 103.”.
(3) In section 302(d) (50 U.S.C. 1822(d)), by striking “immediately”.
(4) In section 402(d) (50 U.S.C. 1842(d)), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(3) A denial of the application made under this subsection may be reviewed as provided in section 103.”.
(5) In section 403(c) (50 U.S.C. 1843(c)), by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
“(3) A denial of the application made under subsection (a)(2) may be reviewed as provided in section 103.”.