115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (d) Form.—The report under subsection (c) shall be submitted in unclassified form, but may include a classified annex.
(a) Technical amendments.—The Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978 (50 U.S.C. 1801 et seq.) is amended as follows:
(1) In section 103(b) (50 U.S.C. 1803(b)), by striking “designate as the” and inserting “designated as the”.
(2) In section 302(a)(1)(A)(iii) (50 U.S.C. 1822(a)(1)(A)(iii)), by striking “paragraphs (1) through (4)” and inserting “subparagraphs (A) through (D)”.
(3) In section 406(b) (50 U.S.C. 1846(b)), by striking “and to the Committees on the Judiciary of the House of Representatives and the Senate”.
(4) In section 604(a) (50 U.S.C. 1874(a))—
(A) in paragraph (1)(D), by striking “contents” and inserting “contents,”; and
(B) in paragraph (3), by striking “comply in the into” and inserting “comply into”.
(5) In section 701 (50 U.S.C. 1881)—