Bill Sponsor
[…] (2) in paragraph (2)—

(A) in subparagraph (C), by striking “one-third the amount” and inserting “twenty-four percent”;

(B) in subparagraph (D), by striking “Seven percent” and inserting “Six percent”; and

(C) in subparagraph (E)(i), by striking “Thirty-five percent” and inserting “Thirty-six percent”.

(c) Adjustments.—Section 744B(c) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 379j–42(c)) is amended—

(1) in paragraph (1)—

(A) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A)—

(i) by striking “2019” and inserting “2024”; and

(ii) by striking “to equal the product of the total revenues established in such notice for the prior fiscal year multiplied” and inserting “to equal the base revenue amount for the fiscal year (as specified in subsection (b)(1)(B)) multiplied”; and

(B) in subparagraph (C), by striking “Washington-Baltimore, DC–MD–VA–WV” and inserting “Washington-Arlington-Alexandria, DC–VA–MD–WV”; and