Bill Sponsor
[…] “(4) The number of facilities that failed to implement adequate corrective or preventive actions following a report pursuant to such section 704(b), resulting in a withhold recommendation, including the number of such times for each category of drugs listed in subparagraphs (A) through (C) of paragraph (1).”.

SEC. 801. Prompt reports of marketing status by holders of approved applications for biological products.

(a) In general.—Section 506I of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 356i) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a)—

(A) in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “The holder of an application approved under subsection (c) or (j) of section 505” and inserting “The holder of an application approved under subsection (c) or (j) of section 505 of this Act or subsection (a) or (k) of section 351 of the Public Health Service Act”;