116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (2) APPLICATION TO ALTERNATIVE COST SHARING.—Section 1916A(b)(3)(B) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 1396o–1(b)(3)(B)) is amended—
(A) in clause (iii), by striking “, and counseling and pharmacotherapy for cessation of tobacco use by pregnant women (as defined in section 1905(bb))”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following: