Bill Sponsor
[…] (8) MAINTENANCE OF RECORDS.—The Cooperative Committee shall maintain records pertaining to operating costs and records of the Cooperative Committee for a period of not less than 3 years.

SEC. 118. Updates to certain water control manuals.

On request of the Governor of State in which the Governor declared a statewide drought disaster in 2021, the Secretary is authorized to update water control manuals for waters in the State, with priority given to those waters that accommodate a water supply project.

SEC. 119. Retention of recreation fees.

(a) In general.—Section 210(b) of the River and Harbor Act of 1968 (16 U.S.C. 460d–3(b)) is amended—

(1) by striking paragraph (4) and inserting the following:

“(4) DEPOSIT INTO TREASURY ACCOUNT.—All fees collected under this subsection shall—

“(A) be deposited in a special account in the Treasury; and