Bill Sponsor
[…] (1) in paragraph (2)(B), by striking “a total of 10”;

(2) by redesignating paragraphs (4) and (5) as paragraphs (5) and (6), respectively; and

(3) by inserting after paragraph (3) the following:

“(4) MAXIMUM FEDERAL AMOUNT.—For a project carried out under this subsection, the maximum Federal amount, if applicable, shall be increased by the commensurate amount of the non-Federal share that would otherwise be required for the project under the applicable continuing authority program.”.

SEC. 313. Rehabilitation of Corps of Engineers constructed pump stations.

Section 133 of the Water Resources Development Act of 2020 (33 U.S.C. 2327a) is amended—

(1) in subsection (a), by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

“(1) ELIGIBLE PUMP STATION.—The term ‘eligible pump station’ means a pump station that—

“(A) is a feature of a federally authorized flood or coastal storm risk management project; or

“(B) if inoperable, would impair drainage of water from areas interior to a federally authorized flood or coastal storm risk management project.”;

(2) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following: