115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (A) affect the cost share requirement of a hazard mitigation measure under section 404;
(B) affect the eligibility criteria for a hazard mitigation measure under section 404;
(C) affect the cost share requirements of a federally authorized water resources development project; and
(D) affect the responsibilities of a non-Federal interest with respect to the project, including those related to the provision of lands, easements, rights-of-way, dredge material disposal areas, and necessary relocations.
Section 408(f) of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5174(f)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (1), by striking the paragraph heading and inserting “State-administered assistance and other needs assistance.—”;
(A) by striking “financial”; and
(B) by striking “subsection (e)” and inserting “subsections (c)(1)(B), (c)(4), and (e) if the President and the State comply, as determined by the Administrator, with paragraph (3)”;
(A) by striking “financial”; and
(B) by striking “subsection (e)” and inserting “subsections (c)(1)(B), (c)(4), and (e)”; and
(4) by adding at the end the following: