Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (2) in subsection (b)(1)(F)(ii)—
(A) in the matter preceding subclause (I), by inserting “, as in effect on the day before the date of enactment of the PROSPER Act and pursuant to section 461(a) of such Act” after “part E”;
Section 428F(a)(5) (20 U.S.C. 1078–6) is amended by striking “one time” and inserting “two times”.
Section 428J(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1078–10(b)(1)(A)) is amended by striking “that qualifies under section 465(a)(2)(A) for loan cancellation for Perkins loan recipients who teach in such schools or locations” and inserting “described in section 420N(b)(1)(B)”.
Section 428K (20 U.S.C. 1078–11) is amended—
(1) in subsection (b)—
(A) in paragraph (4)(B), by striking “that qualifies under section 465(a)(2)(A) for loan cancellation for Perkins loan recipients who teach in such a school” and inserting “described in section 420N(b)(1)(B)”;
(B) in paragraph (5)(B)(ii), by striking “that qualifies under section 465(a)(2)(A) for loan cancellation for Perkins loan recipients who teach in such a school” and inserting “described in section 420N(b)(1)(B)”;