Union Calendar No. 413
[…] (b) Report to congress.—Not later than 3 years after the date of the enactment of this Act, the Secretary of Education shall submit to Congress a report that includes a description of the methods and procedures used to develop the Plain Language Disclosure Form required under section 455(p)(2) of the Higher Education Act of 1965 (as added by subsection (a) of this section).
Section 458(a) (20 U.S.C. 1087h)—
Section 460(b)(1)(A) (20 U.S.C. 1087j(b)(1)(A)) is amended by striking “that qualifies under section 465(a)(2)(A) for loan cancellation for Perkins loan recipients who teach in such schools or locations” and inserting “described in section 420N(b)(1)(B)”.