116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] Section 405 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1), by inserting “urban Indian organizations,” before “and tribal organizations”; and
(A) by inserting “urban Indian organization,” before “or tribal organization”; and
(B) by inserting “an urban Indian organization,” before “or a tribal organization”.
SEC. 644. Tribal school Federal insurance parity.
Section 409 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1647b) is amended by inserting “or the Tribally Controlled Schools Act of 1988 (25 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)” after “(25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.)”.
SEC. 645. PRC for native veterans.
Section 405(c) of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “, regardless of whether such services are provided directly by the Service, an Indian tribe, or tribal organization, through contract health services, or through a contract for travel described in section 213(b)”.
SEC. 651. Containment and mitigation for essential workers program.