116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (ii) in paragraph (3)(B), by striking “, make interest payments” and all that follows through “or make covered utility payments” and inserting “, make payments described under subsection (b), or that was refinanced as part of a covered loan and authorized by section 7(a)(36)(F)(iv) of the Small Business Act”; and
(B) in subsection (h), by striking “payments for payroll costs, payments on covered mortgage obligations, payments on covered lease obligations, or covered utility payments” each place it appears and inserting “payments or amounts refinanced described under subsection (b)”.
Section 7(a)(36)(D)(ii)(II) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)(36)(D)(ii)(II)) is amended by striking “as is necessary” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting “as determined necessary by the Administrator and the Secretary, to establish such individual as eligible.”.
Section 7(a)(36)(D) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)(36)(D)), as amended by section 204 is further amended by adding at the end the following new clause: