116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (3) by amending the first sentence of paragraph (6) to read as follows: “Each panel established under paragraph (1) shall prepare and make available to the State and the public, on an annual basis, a report containing a summary of the activities of the panel, the criteria used for determining which activities the panel engaged in, and recommendations or observations to improve the child protective services system at the State and local levels, and the data upon which these recommendations or observations are based.”.
(d) Annual State data reports.—Section 106(d) of the Child Abuse Prevention and Treatment Act (42 U.S.C. 5106a(d)) is amended—
(1) by amending paragraph (13) to read as follows:
“(13) The annual report containing the summary of the activities and recommendations of the citizen review panels of the State required by subsection (c)(6), and the actions taken by the State as a result of such recommendations.”;
(2) in paragraph (15), by striking “subsection (b)(2)(B)(ii)” and inserting “subsection (b)(2)(D)(i)”;
(3) in paragraph (16), by striking “subsection (b)(2)(B)(xxi)” and inserting “subsection (b)(2)(D)(viii)”;