116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] SEC. 643. Health care access for urban native veterans.
Section 405 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1645) is amended—
(1) in subsection (a)(1), by inserting “urban Indian organizations,” before “and tribal organizations”; and
(A) by inserting “urban Indian organization,” before “or tribal organization”; and
(B) by inserting “an urban Indian organization,” before “or a tribal organization”.
SEC. 644. Tribal school Federal insurance parity.
Section 409 of the Indian Health Care Improvement Act (25 U.S.C. 1647b) is amended by inserting “or the Tribally Controlled Schools Act of 1988 (25 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)” after “(25 U.S.C. 450 et seq.)”.
SEC. 645. PRC for native veterans.