116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (b) Additional appropriations.—Section 2(a)(5)(B) of the Railroad Unemployment Insurance Act (45 U.S.C. 352(a)(5)(B) is amended by adding at the end the following:
“In addition to the amount appropriated by the preceding sentence, out of any funds in the Treasury not otherwise appropriated, there are appropriated $300,000,000 to cover the cost of recovery benefits provided under subparagraph (A), to remain available until expended.”.