116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] “(A) an organization described in subparagraph (A) or (B) of section 17(a)(2) of the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1766(a)(2)); and
“(B) a family or group day care home.”;
(D) in paragraph (2) (as so redesignated), by inserting “or reduced attendance or hours” after “closure”;
(E) by inserting after paragraph (2) (as so redesignated) the following:
“(3) FREE RATE.—The term ‘free rate’ means—
“(A) with respect to a breakfast, the rate of a free breakfast under the school breakfast program under section 4 of the Child Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1773); and
“(B) with respect to a lunch, the rate of a free lunch under the school lunch program under the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1751 et seq.).”; and
(F) by adding at the end the following:
“(6) STATE.—The term ‘State’ has the meaning given the term in section 12(d) of the Richard B. Russell National School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1760(d)).”; and
(8) in subsection (j) (as so redesignated), by inserting “(including all administrative expenses)” after “this section”.
SEC. 4602. Extending Certain Waiver Authorities.