116th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (i) for the portion of 2020 occurring during such period of the emergency period and for each year, shall not exceed $10,000,000;
(ii) for each year beginning and ending during such period of the emergency period, shall not exceed $10,000,000; and
(iii) for the last year beginning during such period of the emergency period, the portion of such last year occurring during such period of the emergency period, shall not exceed $10,000,000.
(A) IN GENERAL.—Section 1815(d) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395g(d)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the following: “(or, in the case of such a determination made with respect to a payment made on or after the date of the enactment of the CARES Act and during the emergency period described in section 1135(g)(1)(B) under the program under subsection (e)(3), including such program as expanded pursuant to subsection (f), at a rate of 4 percent)”.