Bill Sponsor
[…] (A) by redesignating paragraphs (4), (5), and (6) as paragraphs (5), (6), and (7), respectively; and

(B) by inserting after paragraph (3) the new following paragraph:

“(4) ENTITY.—The term ‘entity’ shall include—

“(A) an association, corporation, whether for-profit or nonprofit, partnership, proprietorship, organization, institution, establishment, or individual, whether domestic or foreign;

“(B) a government agency or other governmental entity, whether domestic or foreign, including State, local, Tribal, and territorial government entities; and

“(C) the general public.”; and

(2) in section 2209 (6 U.S.C. 659), by adding at the end the following new subsection:

“(n) Coordination.—The Director shall, to the extent practicable, and in coordination as appropriate with Federal and non-Federal entities, such as the Multi-State Information Sharing and Analysis Center—

“(1) conduct exercises with Federal and non-Federal entities;