Bill Sponsor
[…] (5) methods to be used by the Transportation Security Administration and personnel from other appropriate agencies to—

(A) train employees of the Transportation Security Administration to identify suspected victims of trafficking; and

(B) serve as a liaison and resource regarding human trafficking prevention to appropriate State, local, and private sector aviation workers and the traveling public.

SEC. 144. Department of Homeland Security Blue Campaign enhancement.

Section 434 of the Homeland Security Act of 2002 (6 U.S.C. 242) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsections:

“(f) Web-Based training programs.—To enhance training opportunities, the Director of the Blue Campaign shall develop web-based interactive training videos that utilize a learning management system to provide online training opportunities that shall be made available to the following individuals:

“(1) Federal, State, local, Tribal, and territorial law enforcement officers.

“(2) Detention and correction system personnel.

“(3) Such other individuals as the Director determines appropriate.

“(g) Blue Campaign Advisory Board.—